Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Adam Daghim has made 5 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.4 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 60% of appearances. Adam Daghim averages 1.2 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.2.
Across the last 5 Bundesliga games Adam Daghim has registered 2 goals and 4 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.2 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Adam Daghim occupies Hoffenheim's central striker role in Bundesliga this season, leading the line in 5 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.2 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Adam Daghim's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 40% of Bundesliga appearances this season — 2/5) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 60% — 3/5). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 4 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Hoffenheim's next fixture is against Borussia Mönchengladbach on Sun 18th Oct.
Adam Daghim has scored 2 goals in 5 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim — an average of 0.4 per game.
Adam Daghim averages 1.2 shots per game in Bundesliga this season, with 0.8 of those on target.
Adam Daghim has scored in 40% and had 1+ shots on target in 60% of Bundesliga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Adam Daghim has an average match rating of 7.2 across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Adam Daghim plays as a striker for Hoffenheim, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Adam Daghim plays for Hoffenheim in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Adam Daghim and Hoffenheim face Borussia Mönchengladbach on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Adam Daghim's historical output against Borussia Mönchengladbach where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.25 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.36 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | 0.79 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 5.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.51 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.21 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.19 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Tackles | 1.56 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 37 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Portugal (home) | 2-4 | L | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Wales (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.16 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | OFI (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.05 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.18 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | FC Köln (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Midfield | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.04 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | Friendly International | Congo DR (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 22.8 | 15.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (6/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 27 Sep | 1.33 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 1 Oct | 1.22 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 5 | 421 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Denmark | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | 27 | 1356 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 28 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Salzburg | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Salzburg | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2026 | Salzburg | TSG Hoffenheim | Transfer |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Salzburg | VfL Wolfsburg | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | - | Salzburg | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | TSG Hoffenheim |
| 2024/2025 | Salzburg |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right midfield | 3 | 30% | 20% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 20% | 19% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 10% | 1% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 10% | 12% |
| Right-back | 1 | 10% | 23% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 10% | 6% |
| Attacker | 1 | 10% | 5% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-back | 3 | 33% | 26% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 33% | 21% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 22% | 16% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 11% | 16% |