Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, Fisnik Asllani has produced 0 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 1 assists for Hoffenheim. Shot output runs at 1.3 per match — 0.7 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.6.
Form check — 1 goals from 4 games and 2 shots on target underline that Fisnik Asllani remains Hoffenheim's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.3 shots and 0.7 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Hoffenheim's primary striker in Bundesliga 2026/2027, Fisnik Asllani delivers 1.3 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Fisnik Asllani predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Fisnik Asllani: anytime scorer hits in 33% of Bundesliga games (1/3); 1+ shots on target lands 67% (2/3). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 4 appearances with 2 shots on target. Hoffenheim's next fixture is against Borussia Mönchengladbach on Sun 18th Oct.
Fisnik Asllani has scored 0 goals in 3 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim — an average of 0.3 per game.
Fisnik Asllani averages 1.3 shots per game in Bundesliga this season, with 0.7 of those on target.
Fisnik Asllani has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 67% of Bundesliga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Fisnik Asllani has an average match rating of 6.6 across 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Fisnik Asllani plays as a striker for Hoffenheim, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Fisnik Asllani plays for Hoffenheim in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Fisnik Asllani and Hoffenheim face Borussia Mönchengladbach on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Fisnik Asllani's historical output against Borussia Mönchengladbach where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.38 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.40 | 9.50 |
| Assists | 0.32 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 2.67 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Key Passes | 1.26 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.03 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.52 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Tackles | 0.82 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.26 | 38 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.18 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Austria (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Israel (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.25 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Austria (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | OFI (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | Friendly International | Andorra (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Average | 35 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.14 | 13.9 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 22% (2/9) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 67% (6/9) | 80% (4/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 44% (4/9) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 44% (4/9) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 56% (5/9) | 80% (4/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 67% (6/9) | 100% (5/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 33% (3/9) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 56% (5/9) | 80% (4/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 67% (6/9) | 80% (4/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 44% (4/9) | 60% (3/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 27 Sep | 1.17 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 1 Oct | 1.80 |
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 1 Oct | 1.04 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 4 games | 1 Oct | 1.33 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 1 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 1 Oct | 1.40 |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.67 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.22 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo | 4 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 3 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Kosovo | 7 | 417 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Kosovo | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 33 | 2360 | 10 | 8 | 73 | 29 | 37 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Elversberg | TSG Hoffenheim | End of loan |
| 23 Jul 2024 | TSG Hoffenheim | Elversberg | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Austria Wien | TSG Hoffenheim | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Kosovo |
| 2025 | Kosovo |
| 2024/2025 | TSG Hoffenheim |
| 2024/2025 | Kosovo |
| 2024 | Kosovo |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 3 | 33% | 2% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 22% | 18% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 22% | 34% |
| Defender | 1 | 11% | 0% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 11% | 1% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 6 | 38% | 24% |
| Central midfield | 6 | 38% | 37% |
| Attacker | 2 | 13% | 5% |
| Left-back | 1 | 6% | 5% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 6% |