How many goals, shots and fouls Koki Machida gets each game.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Koki Machida has made 6 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.2 tackles per game, Koki Machida commits 1.3 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.9.
Recent form for Koki Machida: 7 tackles and 8 fouls across the last 5 Bundesliga appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Koki Machida anchors Hoffenheim's Bundesliga back line in 2026/2027, with 1.2 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game across 6 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Koki Machida has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Bundesliga appearances (4/6) and committed 1+ fouls in 67% of games. With 0 bookings in 6 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 7 tackles, 8 fouls. Hoffenheim's next fixture is against Schalke 04 on Sun 8th Nov.
Koki Machida averages 1.2 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 6 appearances for Hoffenheim, 7 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Koki Machida has 0 yellow cards in 6 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027, from 1.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Koki Machida has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 6 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Hoffenheim.
Koki Machida has an average match rating of 6.9 across 6 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Koki Machida plays as a defender for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Koki Machida plays for Hoffenheim and has made 6 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hoffenheim brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Koki Machida's next game is Hoffenheim against Schalke 04 on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Koki Machida scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for TSG Hoffenheim across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 1 tackle, 45 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.85 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.41 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.46 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.20 | 7.00 |
| Tackles | 1.32 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | Europa League | Crystal Palace (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 68 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 42 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 49 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.25 | 63 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.12 | 86 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | OFI (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 41 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 47.0 | 41.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | 1.29 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 2.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 6 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Asia | Japan | 5 | 406 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.42 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Union Saint-Gilloise | TSG Hoffenheim | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 9 | 69% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 15% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =81st of 81 | 0.00 | =52nd of 52 |
| Expected goals | 0.34 | =26th of 81 | 0.07 | 19th of 52 |
| Assists | 0 | =81st of 81 | 0.00 | =52nd of 52 |
| Clearances | 34 | =30th of 81 | 6.73 | 16th of 52 |
| Aerials won | 12 | =34th of 81 | 2.37 | 28th of 52 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | =38th of 81 | 0.59 | 36th of 52 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 6th of 81 | 2.97 | 2nd of 52 |
| Tackles won | 3 | =46th of 81 | 0.59 | 41st of 52 |
| Duels won | 23 | =40th of 81 | 4.55 | 35th of 52 |
| Ball recoveries | 21 | =33rd of 81 | 4.15 | 18th of 52 |
| Accurate passes | 287 | 30th of 81 | 56.77 | 18th of 52 |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | =11th of 81 | 4.75 | 2nd of 52 |