Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, Wouter Burger averages 1.8 tackles and 1 fouls per game for Hoffenheim, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.
Last 5 games for Wouter Burger: 9 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Hoffenheim's Bundesliga setup, Wouter Burger is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.8 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 1 per game and 3 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Wouter Burger's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (80% — 4/5) and fouls (80% — 4/5). Yellow cards: 3 in 5 games. Last 5 Bundesliga appearances produced 9 tackles, 5 fouls and 0 goals. Hoffenheim's next fixture is against Borussia Mönchengladbach on Sun 18th Oct.
Wouter Burger averages 1.8 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 80% of appearances.
Wouter Burger commits 1 fouls per Bundesliga game, picking up at least one foul in 80% of appearances this season.
Wouter Burger has made 1+ tackles in 80% and committed 1+ fouls in 80% of Bundesliga appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Wouter Burger has an average match rating of 7 across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Wouter Burger plays as a midfielder for Hoffenheim, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Wouter Burger plays for Hoffenheim in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Wouter Burger and Hoffenheim face Borussia Mönchengladbach on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Wouter Burger's historical output against Borussia Mönchengladbach where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.43 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | 1.33 | 2.38 |
| Shots on Target | 0.52 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.43 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.71 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 2.10 | 6.50 |
| Tackles | 2.37 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.08 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.15 | 63 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.12 | 64 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | OFI (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.42 | 51 | 45 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 41 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 43 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | FC Köln (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 55 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 67 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.37 | 82 | 72 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.22 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 7.1 | 0.16 | 53.3 | 42.4 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (6/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 17% (1/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | 1.33 |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | 1.06 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 2.10 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 30 | 2442 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 13 | 50 | 57 | 70 | 7 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Stoke City | 39 | 3017 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 72 | 82 | 10 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Stoke City | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 7.82 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | Stoke City | TSG Hoffenheim | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | TSG Hoffenheim |
| 2024/2025 | Stoke City |
| 2024/2025 | TSG Hoffenheim |
| 2023/2024 | Stoke City |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 33% | 36% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 17% | 6% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 17% | 8% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 17% | 9% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 8% | 1% |
| Defender | 1 | 8% | 0% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking midfield | 3 | 33% | 10% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 22% | 6% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 11% | 9% |
| Defender | 1 | 11% | 0% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 11% | 39% |
| Attacker | 1 | 11% | 16% |