How many goals, shots and fouls Ozan Kabak gets each game.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Bundesliga games this season, Ozan Kabak averages 1.3 tackles and 2.1 fouls per match for Hoffenheim, with 2 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 7.1.
Form snapshot — 8 tackles and 9 fouls in Ozan Kabak's last 5 Bundesliga games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Hoffenheim's Bundesliga XI, Ozan Kabak runs at 1.3 tackles per game and commits 2.1 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 2 yellow cards across 8 games.
Ozan Kabak's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (75% — 6/8) and 1+ fouls (88%). The card-market angle stays warm with 2 bookings in 8 appearances. Form: 8/9 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Hoffenheim's next fixture is against Schalke 04 on Sun 8th Nov.
Ozan Kabak averages 1.3 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for Hoffenheim, 10 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ozan Kabak has 2 yellow cards in 8 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027, from 2.1 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 88% of those games. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ozan Kabak has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 8 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 88%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Hoffenheim.
Ozan Kabak has an average match rating of 7.1 across 8 Bundesliga appearances for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ozan Kabak plays as a defender for Hoffenheim in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 88% of those games.
Ozan Kabak plays for Hoffenheim and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hoffenheim brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ozan Kabak's next game is Hoffenheim against Schalke 04 on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Ozan Kabak scored 4 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for TSG Hoffenheim across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 35 shots (13 on target), 9 key passes, 22 tackles, 1,752 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 25 | 1752 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.18 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.81 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | 0.59 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.91 | 6.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.49 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.81 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.54 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.00 |
| Tackles | 1.39 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | Europa League | Crystal Palace (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.08 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 62 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.24 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 50 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 46 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 56 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Italy (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 56 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Italy (home) | 1-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 66 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 72 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 47.0 | 41.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 4 games | 22 Oct | 1.73 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 22 Oct | 1.13 |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 22 Oct | 1.17 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | 1.14 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 8 | 631 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Turkey | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.15 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Turkey | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Turkey | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Turkey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 25 | 1752 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 6.94 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 9 | 27% |
| Centre Mids | 6 | 18% |
| Left Wingers | 6 | 18% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 9% |
| Right Wingers | 3 | 9% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 6% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 3% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =2nd of 81 | 0.14 | 9th of 52 |
| Expected goals | 0.80 | 6th of 81 | 0.11 | 9th of 52 |
| Assists | 0 | =81st of 81 | 0.00 | =52nd of 52 |
| Clearances | 58 | =10th of 81 | 8.27 | 7th of 52 |
| Aerials won | 35 | =3rd of 81 | 4.99 | 4th of 52 |
| Blocked shots | 11 | =3rd of 81 | 1.57 | 6th of 52 |
| Interceptions | 13 | =9th of 81 | 1.85 | 14th of 52 |
| Tackles won | 8 | =17th of 81 | 1.14 | 21st of 52 |
| Duels won | 49 | =9th of 81 | 6.99 | 4th of 52 |
| Ball recoveries | 22 | =31st of 81 | 3.14 | 42nd of 52 |
| Accurate passes | 288 | 29th of 81 | 41.08 | 38th of 52 |
| Accurate long balls | 19 | =18th of 81 | 2.71 | 22nd of 52 |