Reading Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Reading Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Reading have recorded 202 total crosses across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 22.4 per match. P. Lane leads the squad with 47 total crosses - 6.71 per game. L. Wing is next with 44.
Reading Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Reading are averaging 22.4 total crosses per match - P. Lane leads that period with 47. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Reading vs Wigan on 17.10.2026.
Reading Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Reading average per game?
Reading average 22.4 total crosses per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 22.4 per match.
Who leads Reading for total crosses?
P. Lane leads Reading for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 47 in League One - an average of 6.71 per game. L. Wing is second with 44.
How do Reading's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Reading's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Reading player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Paddy Lane | attacker | 9 | 51 | 5.67 | 89% |
| Lewis Wing | midfielder | 8 | 39 | 4.88 | 100% |
| Kyreece Lisbie | attacker | 8 | 29 | 3.63 | 100% |
| Haydon Roberts | defender | 8 | 27 | 3.38 | 88% |
| Randell Williams | midfielder | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 100% |
| Charlie Savage | midfielder | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 67% |
| U. Godwin-Malife | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Josh Stokes | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 80% |
| George Earthy | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Andy Rinomhota | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Liam Fraser | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Ashqar Ahmed | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Paudie O'Connor | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Benn Ward | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Jack Marriott | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Jacob Brown | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jeriel Dorsett | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Joel Pereira | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Tyrrell Reid | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Conor Masterson | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Kyerewaa | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Reading total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | MK Dons | Away | 1-5 | 17 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Bradford | Home | 1-1 | 37 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Away | 2-2 | 30 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Notts County | Home | 2-0 | 23 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | Home | 1-2 | 14 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Away | 2-1 | 24 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Home | 3-1 | 15 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Home | 5-0 | 18 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | Away | 0-3 | 18 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Wimbledon | Away | 0-0 | 20 | | | |
Reading total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 21.6
- Total crosses against per game
- 23.7
- Match total total crosses per game
- 45.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 6 of 24
Reading Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 21.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 21.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 21.6 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Reading Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 22 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 25.4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 23.7 | 90% | 80% | 80% | 50% | 40% |
Reading Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 43.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 47.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 45.3 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Reading Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 21.6 | 21.4 | 21.8 |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Reading Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 23.7 | 22 | 25.4 |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Reading Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 45.3 | 43.4 | 47.2 |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 50.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 55.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Reading total crosses match by match 2026/2027
League One total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Reading total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 45.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 17.07 | 22.71 | 39.79 | 21% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 15.77 | 23.73 | 39.5 | 19% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 16.17 | 20.07 | 36.24 | 14% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 15.71 | 20.86 | 36.57 | 14% |
Reading total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 45.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 22.44 | 22 | 44.44 | 44% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 19.67 | 22 | 41.67 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 14.72 | 21.76 | 36.48 | 11% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 19.33 | 20.33 | 39.67 | 33% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 15.11 | 21.24 | 36.35 | 11% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0% |
Reading next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wigan (away) | 42.88 | 21.88 | 21 | 42 | 23 | 19 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Orient (home) | 38.56 | 16.11 | 22.44 | 38.75 | 13.25 | 25.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Barnsley (home) | 40.63 | 22.63 | 18 | 39.5 | 20.5 | 19 |
Reading players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Reading players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027
Wigan total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Reading stats on Statz
Reading stats & bet builder pages
Reading recent matches
Reading next match