Reading Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Reading Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Reading are averaging 11.6 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 22.3 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 17th of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Wigan, and a full match-by-match log.
Reading Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Reading players draw the most fouls?
Kyreece Lisbie leads with 16 fouls drawn across 8 qualifying appearances (2/g, 88% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Reading player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Reading's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Reading are averaging 11.6 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 10.7 for a match-total of 22.3. That ranks 17th of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 11.2 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.04).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Wigan, the page weights Reading's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Reading's ratio is currently 1.04 - that means they draw 1.04 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Reading fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Reading player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Daniel Kyerewaa | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Ashqar Ahmed | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| U. Godwin-Malife | defender | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 88% |
| Kyreece Lisbie | attacker | 8 | 16 | 2 | 88% |
| Josh Stokes | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 80% |
| Paudie O'Connor | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Benn Ward | defender | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Paddy Lane | attacker | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| James Tyrrell Reid | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Andy Rinomhota | midfielder | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 57% |
| Jeriel Dorsett | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Conor Masterson | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Haydon Roberts | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Lewis Wing | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| George Earthy | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Charlie Savage | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Liam Fraser | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Joel Pereira | goalkeeper | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Randell Williams | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jacob Brown | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Jack Marriott | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
Reading fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | Away | 1-5 | 13 | 6 | 19 | U. Godwin-Malife (2) |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Bradford City | Home | 1-1 | 21 | 8 | 29 | U. Godwin-Malife (3) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | 2-2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | Kyreece Lisbie (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Notts County | Home | 2-0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | Andy Rinomhota (2) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | Home | 1-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Paudie O'Connor (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Away | 2-1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | U. Godwin-Malife (5) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Home | 3-1 | 10 | 12 | 22 | Benn Ward (3) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Mansfield Town | Home | 5-0 | 15 | 8 | 23 | Andy Rinomhota (3) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | Away | 0-3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | Ashqar Ahmed (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | Away | 0-0 | 15 | 13 | 28 | Kyreece Lisbie (5) |
Reading Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Reading Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Reading Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Reading next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wigan (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Orient (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Barnsley (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Reading players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Reading players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Reading players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Reading stats & bet builder pages
Reading recent matches
Reading next match