Reading Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Reading Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Reading have recorded 46 accurate crosses across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.1 per match. P. Lane leads the squad with 13 accurate crosses - 1.86 per game. L. Wing is next with 11.
Reading Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Reading are averaging 5.1 accurate crosses per match - P. Lane leads that period with 13. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Reading vs Wigan on 17.10.2026.
Reading Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Reading average per game?
Reading average 5.1 accurate crosses per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.1 per match.
Who leads Reading for accurate crosses?
P. Lane leads Reading for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 13 in League One - an average of 1.86 per game. L. Wing is second with 11.
How do Reading's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Reading's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Reading player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Paddy Lane | attacker | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 89% |
| Lewis Wing | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 88% |
| U. Godwin-Malife | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Randell Williams | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Haydon Roberts | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Kyreece Lisbie | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Charlie Savage | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Josh Stokes | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Paudie O'Connor | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Andy Rinomhota | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| George Earthy | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Jacob Brown | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Liam Fraser | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Joel Pereira | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Benn Ward | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Marriott | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Tyrrell Reid | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Conor Masterson | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Kyerewaa | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jeriel Dorsett | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ashqar Ahmed | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Reading accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | MK Dons | Away | 1-5 | 3 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Bradford | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Notts County | Home | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Home | 3-1 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Home | 5-0 | 2 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | Away | 0-3 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Wimbledon | Away | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
Reading accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 6.9
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 12.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 4 of 24
Reading Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 5.4 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.4 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Reading Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.9 | 100% | 90% | 90% | 70% | 20% |
Reading Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.2 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 12.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.3 | 100% | 80% | 30% | 20% | 0% |
Reading Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Reading Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 6.9 | 6.8 | 7 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Reading Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 12.3 | 12.2 | 12.4 |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Reading accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
League One accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Reading accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 3.79 | 5.79 | 9.57 | 21% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 3.58 | 6.15 | 9.73 | 15% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 4 | 4.38 | 8.38 | 3% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4 | 4.71 | 8.71 | 7% |
Reading accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 5.22 | 6.11 | 11.33 | 22% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 6 | 7.33 | 13.33 | 67% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 3.52 | 5.04 | 8.57 | 7% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 3.33 | 4.67 | 8 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 44 | 2.98 | 5 | 7.98 | 11% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0% |
Reading next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wigan (away) | 10.25 | 4.13 | 6.13 | 11 | 4.25 | 6.75 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Orient (home) | 9.11 | 3.44 | 5.67 | 8.75 | 3 | 5.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Barnsley (home) | 8.75 | 3.88 | 4.88 | 7.5 | 3.25 | 4.25 |
Reading players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Wigan accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Reading stats on Statz
Reading stats & bet builder pages
Reading recent matches
Reading next match