How many goals Panathinaikos score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Panathinaikos score 2.3 goals per game in the Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, the 11th most of the 36 clubs and above the league average of 1.7, across eight league games, while Ajax score the most with 3.1.
Panathinaikos concede 1.3 goals per game in the Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, the 23rd fewest of the 36 clubs and level with the league average of 1.3, across eight league games, while Kauno Žalgiris concede the most with 4.0.
Cyriel Dessers has scored the most goals for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, six in five appearances, 1.20 a game, ahead of Kings Kangwa with two and Andreas Tetteh with two, across all competitions.
Cyriel Dessers is the Panathinaikos player most likely to score, scoring in four of their five games in 2026/2027, 80%, ahead of Adriano Jagusic on 29% and Elmin Rastoder on 29%.
Panathinaikos have scored three or more goals in one of their last 10 games, 10%, averaging 1.9 a game, with one of five away and none of five at home, across all competitions.
Panathinaikos games have averaged 3.3 goals in all over their last 10 games, both sides counted, from one to six a game, and four of those 10 went over 3.5 goals.
Panathinaikos score more goals away from home, 1.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.4 in their last 10 at home, and had three or more goals in two of those away games.
Panathinaikos scored five goals away at Kairat on 22 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.3 across their eight games, and their fewest was one at home to CSKA 1948 Sofia on 5 August.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyriel Dessers | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | 2 |
| Kings Kangwa | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 |
| Adriano Jagusic | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 |
| Elmin Rastoder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 |
| Andreas Tetteh | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 |
| V. Taborda | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 |
| Levi GarcÃa | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| Santino Andino | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 |
| Anastasios Bakasetas | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Javier Hernández | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Pavlos Pantelidis | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Azzedine Ounahi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Imrân Louza | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Karol Åšwiderski | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Filip Djuricic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Erik Palmer-Brown | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Manolis Siopis | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Alban Lafont | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Renato Sanches | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Ahmed Touba | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Davide Calabria | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Sotiris Kontouris | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Anass Zaroury | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Triantafyllos Tsapras | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Gnezda Cerin | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick van Drongelen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Georgios Katris | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Chirivella | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Facundo Pellistri | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Iñaki Peña | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan de Vrij | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Étienne Camara | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Panathinaikos | Opponent | Total | Panathinaikos first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Kairat (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Borac Banja Luka (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Hradec Králové (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Hradec Králové (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 Sofia (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 Sofia (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Paksi SE (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Paksi SE (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Real Betis (A) | Europa League | 4-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Real Betis (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos goals | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Panathinaikos goals | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Panathinaikos goals | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Panathinaikos goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos goals | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| Total goals | 1.0 | 2.3 |