How many goals, shots and fouls Étienne Camara gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa Conference League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Étienne Camara has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 2.1 tackles per game, Étienne Camara also commits 1.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 10 tackles and 8 fouls in Étienne Camara's last 5 Europa Conference League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Étienne Camara in that conversation.
Étienne Camara operates in Panathinaikos's central-midfield unit in Europa Conference League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2.1 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Étienne Camara has made 1+ tackles in 63% of Europa Conference League appearances (5/8). They have committed 1+ fouls in 75% of games (6/8), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 10 tackles, 8 fouls, 0 goals. Panathinaikos's next fixture is against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov.
Étienne Camara averages 2.1 tackles per Europa Conference League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 63% of their 8 appearances for Panathinaikos, 17 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Étienne Camara commits 1.8 fouls per Europa Conference League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for Panathinaikos, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Étienne Camara has made at least one tackle in 63% of their 8 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 75%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Panathinaikos.
Étienne Camara has an average match rating of 6.9 across 8 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Étienne Camara plays as a midfielder for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Étienne Camara plays for Panathinaikos and has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Panathinaikos brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Étienne Camara's next game is Panathinaikos against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027.
Étienne Camara scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Sporting Charleroi across 2 competitions: Belgian Pro League and Europa Conference League, with 20 shots (7 on target), 20 key passes, 92 tackles, 3,228 minutes played and 13 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | Sporting Charleroi | 38 | 3037 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 12 |
| Europa Conference League | Sporting Charleroi | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Kairat (away) | 1-5 | W | Central Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Borac Banja Luka (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.07 | 93 | 87 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 55 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 64 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 62 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 64 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 67 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | Belgian Pro League | Standard Liège (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 36 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | Belgian Pro League | OH Leuven (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 50.6 | 45.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Panathinaikos | 8 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Belgian Pro League | Sporting Charleroi | 38 | 3037 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 20 | 74 | 92 | 12 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Sporting Charleroi | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Belgian Pro League | Sporting Charleroi | 29 | 1509 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 46 | 4 | 6.89 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Sporting Charleroi | Panathinaikos | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 1.85 | 14th of 183 |
| Passes in the final third | 15 | 9.25 | 18th of 183 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 1.85 | 19th of 183 |
| Accurate passes | 108 | 66.58 | 20th of 183 |
| Passes | 119 | 73.36 | 21st of 183 |
| Aerials won | 2 | 1.23 | 21st of 183 |
| Tackles | 4 | 2.47 | 28th of 183 |
| Fouls committed | 3 | 1.85 | 29th of 183 |