How many goals, shots and fouls Elmin Rastoder gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa Conference League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Elmin Rastoder has made 7 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 57% of appearances. Elmin Rastoder averages 1.1 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.7.
Across the last 5 Europa Conference League games Elmin Rastoder has registered 1 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Elmin Rastoder occupies Panathinaikos's central striker role in Europa Conference League this season, leading the line in 7 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Elmin Rastoder's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 29% of Europa Conference League appearances this season — 2/7) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 57% — 4/7). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Panathinaikos's next fixture is against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov.
Elmin Rastoder has scored 2 goals in 7 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 29% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Elmin Rastoder averages 1.1 shots per game in Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, 0.9 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Panathinaikos. They have had at least one shot on target in 57% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Elmin Rastoder has scored in 29% of their 7 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 57%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 shots on target.
Elmin Rastoder has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Elmin Rastoder plays as a striker for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Europa Conference League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Elmin Rastoder plays for Panathinaikos and has made 7 Europa Conference League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Panathinaikos brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Elmin Rastoder's next game is Panathinaikos against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027.
Elmin Rastoder scored 16 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Thun across 1 competition, Super League, with 71 shots (30 on target), 63 key passes, 18 tackles, 2,713 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | Thun | 36 | 2713 | 16 | 6 | 71 | 30 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Kairat (away) | 1-5 | W | - | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.20 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Borac Banja Luka (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacker | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland (home) | 0-3 | L | Centre Forward | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.25 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.31 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | Friendly International | Turkey (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 39 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.09 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Panathinaikos | 7 | 266 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | North Macedonia | 4 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | North Macedonia | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | Thun | 36 | 2713 | 16 | 6 | 71 | 30 | 63 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 7.07 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Thun | Panathinaikos | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Grasshopper | Thun | Free transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Vaduz | Grasshopper | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2.05 | 16th of 156 |
| Fouls committed | 2 | 4.09 | 37th of 156 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 2.05 | 37th of 156 |
| Fouls won | 2 | 4.09 | 45th of 156 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 2.05 | 50th of 156 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 2.05 | 50th of 156 |
| Tackles | 1 | 2.05 | 55th of 156 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 2.05 | 58th of 156 |