How many shots Panathinaikos block, and who blocks most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Rick van Drongelen has blocked the most shots for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, six in six appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of Stefan de Vrij with five and Adriano Jagusic with two, across all competitions.
Panathinaikos block more shots away from home, 3.3 a game in their last 10 away games against 2.2 in their last 10 at home.
Panathinaikos blocked seven shots at home to CSKA 1948 Sofia on 5 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.6 across their eight games, and their fewest was none at home to Borac on 15 October.
| Player | Apps | Blocked Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick van Drongelen | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Stefan de Vrij | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 3 |
| Georgios Katris | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Adriano Jagusic | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| V. Taborda | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Renato Sanches | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Ahmed Touba | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Anass Zaroury | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Triantafyllos Tsapras | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Adam Gnezda Cerin | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Étienne Camara | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Anastasios Bakasetas | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Javier Hernández | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Imrân Louza | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Azzedine Ounahi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pavlos Pantelidis | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Erik Palmer-Brown | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Manolis Siopis | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Karol Åšwiderski | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Filip Djuricic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alban Lafont | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kings Kangwa | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Davide Calabria | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Levi GarcÃa | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sotiris Kontouris | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cyriel Dessers | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Elmin Rastoder | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pedro Chirivella | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Facundo Pellistri | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Andreas Tetteh | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Iñaki Peña | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Santino Andino | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Panathinaikos | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Kairat (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-5 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Borac (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Hradec (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Hradec (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 Sofia (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 Sofia (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Paksi SE (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Paksi SE (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Betis (A) | Europa League | 4-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Betis (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Panathinaikos blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Panathinaikos blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Panathinaikos blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Panathinaikos blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |