How many goals, shots and fouls Cyriel Dessers gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa Conference League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Cyriel Dessers has made 5 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 1.2 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 80% of appearances. Cyriel Dessers averages 3.4 shots and 1.6 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.9.
Across the last 5 Europa Conference League games Cyriel Dessers has registered 6 goals and 8 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 3.4 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Cyriel Dessers occupies Panathinaikos's central striker role in Europa Conference League this season, leading the line in 5 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 3.4 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Cyriel Dessers's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 80% of Europa Conference League appearances this season — 4/5) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 80% — 4/5). Across the last 5 games: 6 goals and 8 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Panathinaikos's next fixture is against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov.
Cyriel Dessers has scored 6 goals in 5 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, an average of 1.2 per game, and has scored in 80% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 6 in their last 5 games.
Cyriel Dessers averages 3.4 shots per game in Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, 1.6 of them on target, across 5 appearances for Panathinaikos. They have had at least one shot on target in 80% of those games, and 8 shots on target in their last 5.
Cyriel Dessers has scored in 80% of their 5 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 80%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 6 goals and 8 shots on target.
Cyriel Dessers has an average match rating of 7.9 across 5 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, with 6 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 6 goals and 0 assists.
Cyriel Dessers plays as a striker for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Europa Conference League appearances in that role so far, with 6 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Cyriel Dessers plays for Panathinaikos and has made 5 Europa Conference League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Panathinaikos brought 6 goals and 0 assists.
Cyriel Dessers's next game is Panathinaikos against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 6 goals, 0 assists and 8 shots on target from their last 5 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027.
Cyriel Dessers scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 8 appearances for Rangers and Panathinaikos across 3 competitions: Champions League, Scottish Premiership and Europa League, with 1 shot (1 on target), 0 key passes, 1 tackle, 307 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions League | Rangers | 4 | 152 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 3 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Europa League | Panathinaikos | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.91 | 6.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Kairat (away) | 1-5 | W | Attacker | 56 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1.17 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Borac Banja Luka (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 67 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 60 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.97 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 55 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.91 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | Friendly International | Egypt (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Europa League | Young Boys (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | South Africa (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Rwanda (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 44 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.42 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 3+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Goals 1+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | 1.91 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Shots 4+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Panathinaikos | 5 | 261 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.89 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Nigeria | 2 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Rangers | 4 | 152 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 3 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Panathinaikos | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Rangers | Panathinaikos | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 2.2 | 1st of 156 |
| xG | 2.37 | 1.73 | 1st of 156 |
| Shots | 10 | 7.32 | 2nd of 156 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 2.2 | 11th of 156 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 2.2 | 27th of 156 |
| Aerials won | 2 | 1.46 | 34th of 156 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.46 | 34th of 156 |
| Fouls committed | 2 | 1.46 | 37th of 156 |