How many goals, shots and fouls Andreas Tetteh gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa Conference League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Andreas Tetteh has registered 2 Europa Conference League goals and 1 assists across 6 appearances for Panathinaikos, averaging 1.2 shots and 0.3 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 33% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 1 shots on target in Andreas Tetteh's last 5 Europa Conference League appearances, with 1.2 shots per game over the full season. Panathinaikos's focal striker, Andreas Tetteh consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Panathinaikos's Europa Conference League attack, Andreas Tetteh has taken 1.2 shots per game across 6 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Andreas Tetteh's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (17% — 1/6) and 1+ shots on target (33% — 2/6). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 1 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Panathinaikos's next fixture is against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov.
Andreas Tetteh has scored 2 goals in 6 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 17% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Andreas Tetteh averages 1.2 shots per game in Europa Conference League in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 6 appearances for Panathinaikos. They have had at least one shot on target in 33% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Andreas Tetteh has scored in 17% of their 6 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 33%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 shot on target.
Andreas Tetteh has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Andreas Tetteh plays as a striker for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Europa Conference League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Andreas Tetteh plays for Panathinaikos and has made 6 Europa Conference League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Panathinaikos brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Andreas Tetteh's next game is Panathinaikos against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027.
Andreas Tetteh scored 3 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 4 appearances for Panathinaikos across 1 competition, Europa League, with 9 shots (5 on target), 4 key passes, 3 tackles, 367 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Panathinaikos | 4 | 367 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.91 | 6.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Kairat (away) | 1-5 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Borac Banja Luka (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Germany (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.31 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.33 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | Friendly International | Italy (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 10.8 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Panathinaikos | 6 | 400 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Greece | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Greece | 4 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Greece | 2 | 111 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Panathinaikos | 4 | 367 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | - | Panathinaikos | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 5 | 56% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 11 | 100% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.8 | 4th of 156 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 1.59 | 5th of 156 |
| Key passes | 3 | 2.39 | 21st of 156 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 2.39 | 22nd of 156 |
| Fouls committed | 2 | 1.59 | 37th of 156 |
| Fouls won | 2 | 1.59 | 45th of 156 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.8 | 46th of 156 |
| Passes in the final third | 2 | 1.59 | 62nd of 156 |