How many passes Panathinaikos complete, and who completes most.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Étienne Camara has completed the most passes for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, 390 in eight appearances, 48.75 a game, ahead of Stefan de Vrij with 378 and Giorgos Kiriakopoulos with 364, across all competitions.
Panathinaikos complete more passes at home, 415.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 387.0 in their last 10 away.
Panathinaikos completed 576 passes away at CSKA 1948 Sofia on 11 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 434.0 across their eight games, and their fewest was none at home to Hradec on 20 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 10 | 401 | 40.10 |
| Étienne Camara | 8 | 390 | 48.75 |
| Stefan de Vrij | 8 | 378 | 47.25 |
| Rick van Drongelen | 6 | 290 | 48.33 |
| Pedro Chirivella | 8 | 260 | 32.50 |
| Iñaki Peña | 8 | 205 | 25.63 |
| V. Taborda | 9 | 187 | 20.78 |
| Triantafyllos Tsapras | 5 | 179 | 35.80 |
| Adam Gnezda Cerin | 6 | 162 | 27.00 |
| Adriano Jagusic | 7 | 147 | 21.00 |
| Georgios Katris | 7 | 143 | 20.43 |
| Santino Andino | 9 | 138 | 15.33 |
| Davide Calabria | 4 | 119 | 29.75 |
| Anass Zaroury | 5 | 104 | 20.80 |
| Kings Kangwa | 2 | 96 | 48.00 |
| Facundo Pellistri | 8 | 88 | 11.00 |
| Andreas Tetteh | 8 | 71 | 8.88 |
| Ahmed Touba | 3 | 68 | 22.67 |
| Azzedine Ounahi | 1 | 63 | 63.00 |
| Renato Sanches | 2 | 54 | 27.00 |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason | 2 | 50 | 25.00 |
| Erik Palmer-Brown | 2 | 47 | 23.50 |
| Elmin Rastoder | 7 | 46 | 6.57 |
| Javier Hernández | 1 | 44 | 44.00 |
| Imrân Louza | 1 | 43 | 43.00 |
| Levi GarcÃa | 4 | 38 | 9.50 |
| Cyriel Dessers | 5 | 38 | 7.60 |
| Sotiris Kontouris | 4 | 31 | 7.75 |
| Anastasios Bakasetas | 1 | 24 | 24.00 |
| Alban Lafont | 2 | 22 | 11.00 |
| Pavlos Pantelidis | 1 | 9 | 9.00 |
| Karol Åšwiderski | 2 | 9 | 4.50 |
| Manolis Siopis | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Filip Djuricic | 2 | 5 | 2.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Panathinaikos | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Kairat (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-5 | 418 | 277 | 695 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Borac (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 575 | 317 | 892 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Hradec (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 380 | 602 | 982 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Hradec (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 Sofia (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 576 | 552 | 1128 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 Sofia (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 567 | 200 | 767 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Paksi SE (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 519 | 156 | 675 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Paksi SE (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-2 | 437 | 247 | 684 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Betis (A) | Europa League | 4-0 | 312 | 590 | 902 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Betis (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 172 | 483 | 655 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Panathinaikos accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Panathinaikos accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Panathinaikos accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Panathinaikos accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |