How many goals, shots and fouls Giorgos Kiriakopoulos gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa Conference League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Giorgos Kiriakopoulos has logged 8 Europa Conference League games for Panathinaikos at full-back, posting 1.3 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 1.6 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 5 tackles, 9 fouls across the last 5 Europa Conference League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Panathinaikos's Europa Conference League back four, Giorgos Kiriakopoulos is the wide defender — 1.3 tackles and 1.6 fouls per match across 8 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 75% of Europa Conference League games (6/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 63% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 5/9 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Panathinaikos's next fixture is against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos averages 1.3 tackles per Europa Conference League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for Panathinaikos, 10 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos commits 1.6 fouls per Europa Conference League game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 8 appearances for Panathinaikos, committing at least one foul in 63% of those games. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 8 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027, 1.3 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos has an average match rating of 7 across 8 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos plays as a defender for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos plays for Panathinaikos and has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Panathinaikos brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos's next game is Panathinaikos against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027.
Giorgos Kiriakopoulos scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Panathinaikos across 2 competitions: Europa League and Champions League, with 21 shots (9 on target), 11 key passes, 18 tackles, 1,380 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Panathinaikos | 14 | 1200 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 3 |
| Champions League | Panathinaikos | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Kairat (away) | 1-5 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Borac Banja Luka (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.09 | 63 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 68 | 56 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 57 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.06 | 85 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 70 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | Friendly International | Italy (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Jun | Friendly International | Sweden (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 47.9 | 39.3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Panathinaikos | 8 | 765 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Greece | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.12 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Greece | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Panathinaikos | 14 | 1200 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Panathinaikos | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Monza | Panathinaikos | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Sassuolo | Monza | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Monza | Sassuolo | End of loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 6 | 67% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.5 | 1st of 179 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 1 | 2nd of 179 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.5 | 4th of 179 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 2.5 | 5th of 179 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 2 | 8th of 179 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.5 | 8th of 179 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.5 | 8th of 179 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.5 | 15th of 179 |