How many goals, shots and fouls Stefan de Vrij gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa Conference League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Stefan de Vrij has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.8 tackles per game, Stefan de Vrij commits 0.4 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.1.
Recent form for Stefan de Vrij: 4 tackles and 2 fouls across the last 5 Europa Conference League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Stefan de Vrij anchors Panathinaikos's Europa Conference League back line in 2026/2027, with 0.8 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 8 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Stefan de Vrij has made 1+ tackles in 50% of Europa Conference League appearances (4/8) and committed 1+ fouls in 38% of games. With 0 bookings in 8 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 4 tackles, 2 fouls. Panathinaikos's next fixture is against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov.
Stefan de Vrij averages 0.8 tackles per Europa Conference League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 8 appearances for Panathinaikos, 6 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Stefan de Vrij has 0 yellow cards in 8 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 38% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Stefan de Vrij has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 8 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 38%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Panathinaikos.
Stefan de Vrij has an average match rating of 7.1 across 8 Europa Conference League appearances for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Stefan de Vrij plays as a defender for Panathinaikos in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Stefan de Vrij plays for Panathinaikos and has made 8 Europa Conference League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Panathinaikos brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Stefan de Vrij's next game is Panathinaikos against CSKA Sofia on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Europa Conference League appearances in 2026/2027.
Stefan de Vrij scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Inter across 3 competitions: Serie A, Champions League and Coppa Italia, with 9 shots (3 on target), 2 key passes, 17 tackles, 1,077 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Inter | 11 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Champions League | Inter | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Coppa Italia | Inter | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Kairat (away) | 1-5 | W | Centre Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Borac Banja Luka (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 55 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.13 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Hradec Králové (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 78 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Aug | Europa Conference League | CSKA 1948 Sofia (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.02 | 81 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.41 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa Conference League | Paksi SE (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | Serie A | Bologna (away) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Hellas Verona (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 77 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 94 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 52.1 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Panathinaikos | 8 | 765 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Netherlands | 4 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Netherlands | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Inter | 11 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Inter | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Inter | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Inter | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Inter | Panathinaikos | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball recoveries | 10 | 5.45 | 22nd of 179 |
| Clearances | 10 | 5.45 | 26th of 179 |
| Accurate passes | 101 | 55.09 | 36th of 179 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 1.09 | 36th of 179 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.64 | 39th of 179 |
| Passes | 107 | 58.36 | 41st of 179 |
| Fouls committed | 2 | 1.09 | 43rd of 179 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 1.09 | 49th of 179 |