Man Utd Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Man Utd Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Man Utd have recorded 45 successful dribbles across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.5 per match. K. Mainoo leads the squad with 11 successful dribbles - 2.2 per game. M. Rashford is next with 8.
Man Utd Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Man Utd are averaging 7.5 successful dribbles per match - K. Mainoo leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Man Utd vs Leeds on 18.10.2026.
Man Utd Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Man Utd average per game?
Man Utd average 7.5 successful dribbles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.5 per match.
Who leads Man Utd for successful dribbles?
K. Mainoo leads Man Utd for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 11 in Premier League - an average of 2.2 per game. M. Rashford is second with 8.
How do Man Utd's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Man Utd's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Man Utd player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kobbie Mainoo | midfielder | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 89% |
| Marcus Rashford | attacker | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 100% |
| Bryan Mbeumo | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Joshua Zirkzee | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Youri Tielemans | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Bruno Fernandes | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Harry Maguire | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Diogo Dalot | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Matheus Cunha | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Amad Diallo | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Luke Shaw | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Benjamin Sesko | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Mason Mount | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Carlos Baleba | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Lisandro MartÃnez | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Noussair Mazraoui | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Andrey Santos | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ayden Heaven | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| S. Lacey | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Senne Lammens | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Patrick Dorgu | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leny Yoro | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karl Darlow | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Man Utd successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Atlético | Away | 2-0 | 9 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Spurs | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Brighton | Home | 2-3 | 10 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Man City | Home | 0-1 | 10 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Sabah | Home | 4-0 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Ipswich | Home | 5-2 | 9 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Hull | Away | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 0-3 | 7 | | | |
Man Utd successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 15.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 3 of 20
Man Utd Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.8 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Man Utd Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.3 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Man Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 11.6 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.1 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Man Utd Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.8 | 9 | 6.6 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Man Utd Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.3 | 9.6 | 5 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Man Utd Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 15.1 | 18.6 | 11.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Man Utd successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Premier League successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Man Utd successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 6.08 | 7.25 | 13.33 | 42% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 6.09 | 7.32 | 13.41 | 41% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 6.95 | 7.18 | 14.14 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 7.93 | 7.71 | 15.64 | 57% |
Man Utd successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.33 | 8.17 | 15.5 | 67% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 14 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 6.39 | 7.11 | 13.5 | 42% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 6.63 | 8.5 | 15.13 | 53% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 15 | 9 | 5.73 | 14.73 | 47% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 6.33 | 5.67 | 12 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 10 | 9.33 | 19.33 | 67% |
Man Utd next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Leeds (away) | 14.5 | 6.83 | 7.67 | 14.67 | 8 | 6.67 |
| Wed 21 Oct 16:45 | Como (away) | 14.8 | 9.5 | 5.3 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 6 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | B'mouth (home) | 12.17 | 4.5 | 7.67 | 14 | 5.33 | 8.67 |
Man Utd players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Man Utd players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Leeds successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Man Utd stats on Statz
Man Utd FPL stats
Man Utd stats & bet builder pages
Man Utd recent matches
Man Utd next match