Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Bryan Mbeumo has made 6 Premier League appearances for Man Utd in 2026/2027, contributing 3 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0 shots per game with 0 on target, Bryan Mbeumo carries a match rating of 7.1. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 1 assists and 0 shots on target across Bryan Mbeumo's last 5 Premier League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Bryan Mbeumo is no exception.
Bryan Mbeumo plays as a wide attacker for Man Utd in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (3), assists (0) and shot creation. 0 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Bryan Mbeumo's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (0% — 0/6) and anytime scorer (67% — 4/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 0% of Premier League appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 1 assists, 0 shots on target. Man Utd's next fixture is against Leeds United on Sun 18th Oct.
Bryan Mbeumo has 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 Premier League appearances for Man Utd this season.
Bryan Mbeumo averages 0 shots on target per Premier League game, hitting the target in 0% of appearances.
Bryan Mbeumo has had 1+ shots on target in 0% of appearances and scored in 67% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Bryan Mbeumo has an average match rating of 7.1 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Bryan Mbeumo plays as a winger for Man Utd, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Bryan Mbeumo plays for Man Utd in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Bryan Mbeumo and Man Utd face Leeds United on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Bryan Mbeumo's historical output against Leeds United where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.34 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.40 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.3 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.89 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 1.31 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.77 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.86 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Tackles | 0.82 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.30 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.20 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Congo (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Comoros (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 52 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.43 | 38 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Manchester City (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.29 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Sabah (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Midfield | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.12 | 44 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.11 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 5-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 1.18 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0.26 | 28.5 | 24.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (6/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 5 games | 20 Sep | 1.33 |
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 20 Sep | 1.06 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Cameroon | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Manchester United | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Manchester United | 2 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Cameroon | 11 | 847 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | Brentford | Manchester United | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Cameroon |
| 2025/2026 | Manchester United |
| 2025 | Cameroon |
| 2024/2025 | Brentford |
| 2024/2025 | Manchester United |
| 2024 | Cameroon |
| 2023/2024 | Brentford |
| 2023 | Cameroon |
| 2022 | Cameroon |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a right midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-back | 3 | 33% | 23% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 22% | 12% |
| Right-back | 1 | 11% | 3% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 11% | 20% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Left wing | 1 | 11% | 3% |