Man Utd Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Man Utd Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Man Utd have recorded 12 offsides across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 2 per match.
Man Utd Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Man Utd are averaging 2 offsides per match - M. Rashford leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Man Utd vs Leeds on 18.10.2026.
Man Utd Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Man Utd average per game?
Man Utd average 2 offsides per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2 per match.
How do Man Utd's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Man Utd's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Man Utd player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Marcus Rashford | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Bryan Mbeumo | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Patrick Dorgu | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Lisandro MartÃnez | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Diogo Dalot | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Luke Shaw | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Youri Tielemans | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bruno Fernandes | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Senne Lammens | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kobbie Mainoo | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Maguire | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matheus Cunha | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Benjamin Sesko | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noussair Mazraoui | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mason Mount | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joshua Zirkzee | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrey Santos | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leny Yoro | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Amad Diallo | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ayden Heaven | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos Baleba | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| S. Lacey | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karl Darlow | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Man Utd offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Atlético | Away | 2-0 | 2 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Spurs | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Away | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Brighton | Home | 2-3 | 0 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Man City | Home | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Sabah | Home | 4-0 | 0 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Away | 2-2 | 1 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Ipswich | Home | 5-2 | 0 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Hull | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 0-3 | 0 | | | |
Man Utd offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1.56
- Offsides against per game
- 1.33
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.89
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match offsides
- 13 of 20
Man Utd Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.56 | 67% | 56% | 22% | 11% | 0% |
Man Utd Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.33 | 89% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% |
Man Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 5 | 2.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.89 | 100% | 78% | 67% | 33% | 11% |
Man Utd Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1.56 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 80% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Man Utd Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Man Utd Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.89 | 3 | 2.8 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Man Utd offsides match by match 2026/2027
Premier League offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Man Utd offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1.75 | 1.92 | 3.67 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 3.18 | 64% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 1.52 | 1.57 | 3.1 | 76% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.79 | 1.71 | 3.5 | 86% |
Man Utd offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2 | 1.33 | 3.33 | 83% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 37 | 1.41 | 1.7 | 3.11 | 68% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 36 | 1.92 | 1.58 | 3.5 | 64% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 14 | 1.57 | 1.14 | 2.71 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 4.67 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 4.33 | 67% |
Man Utd next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Leeds (away) | 5.67 | 2.5 | 3.17 | 3.67 | 2 | 1.67 |
| Wed 21 Oct 16:45 | Como (away) | 5.1 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 5.25 | 2.75 | 2.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | B'mouth (home) | 2.83 | 1.5 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
Man Utd players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Leeds offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Man Utd stats on Statz
Man Utd FPL stats
Man Utd stats & bet builder pages
Man Utd recent matches
Man Utd next match