Newcastle Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Newcastle Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Newcastle have recorded 44 successful dribbles across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.3 per match.
Newcastle Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Newcastle are averaging 7.3 successful dribbles per match - L. Hall leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Newcastle vs Villa on 17.10.2026.
Newcastle Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Newcastle average per game?
Newcastle average 7.3 successful dribbles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.3 per match.
How do Newcastle's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Newcastle's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Newcastle player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lewis Hall | defender | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Joe Willock | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Jacob Murphy | attacker | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Yoane Wissa | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Amar Dedić | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Harvey Barnes | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Lewis Miley | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Anthony Elanga | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| MatÃas Fernández-Pardo | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| William Osula | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Malick Thiaw | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| S. Steur | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Bazoumana Touré | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Joelinton | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Sven Botman | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Lukas Hornicek | goalkeeper | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Nico González | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Nick Woltemade | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jacob Ramsey | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nick Pope | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fabian Schär | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tino Livramento | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kieran Trippier | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dan Burn | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Newcastle successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Away | 4-1 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Hull | Home | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Away | 4-1 | 6 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | Away | 0-1 | 10 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | B'mouth | Home | 2-2 | 13 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Spurs | Away | 0-2 | 6 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | WBA | Home | 3-2 | 7 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Home | 2-2 | 4 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Premier League | West Ham | Home | 3-1 | 6 | | | |
Newcastle successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.9
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 8 of 20
Newcastle Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 7 | 80% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Newcastle Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6.2 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.9 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Newcastle Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 12.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.9 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
Newcastle Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7 | 7.6 | 6.4 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Newcastle Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.9 | 7.6 | 6.2 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Newcastle Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.9 | 15.2 | 12.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Newcastle successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Premier League successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Newcastle successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 6.08 | 7.75 | 13.83 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 6.52 | 7.39 | 13.91 | 70% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 7.24 | 7.33 | 14.57 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 7.57 | 7.5 | 15.07 | 79% |
Newcastle successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.33 | 6.83 | 14.17 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 8.5 | 5 | 13.5 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 6.79 | 7.45 | 14.24 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 7 | 6.67 | 13.67 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 6.2 | 6.4 | 12.6 | 20% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 8 | 11.33 | 19.33 | 67% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 7.42 | 7.84 | 15.26 | 66% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 7 | 5.29 | 6.71 | 12 | 43% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 9.33 | 7.33 | 16.67 | 67% |
Newcastle next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 16:30 | Villa (home) | 14.5 | 7.33 | 7.17 | 18.33 | 9.67 | 8.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Palace (away) | 13.67 | 4.5 | 9.17 | 16 | 5 | 11 |
| Thu 29 Oct 19:45 | Everton (away) | 13.1 | 6.3 | 6.8 | 14 | 7.6 | 6.4 |
Newcastle players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Villa successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Newcastle stats on Statz
Newcastle FPL stats
Newcastle stats & bet builder pages
Newcastle recent matches
Newcastle next match