Newcastle Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Newcastle Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Newcastle have recorded 16 accurate crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.7 per match.
Newcastle Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Newcastle are averaging 2.7 accurate crosses per match - L. Hall leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Newcastle vs Villa on 17.10.2026.
Newcastle Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Newcastle average per game?
Newcastle average 2.7 accurate crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.7 per match.
How do Newcastle's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Newcastle's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Newcastle player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lewis Hall | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Jacob Murphy | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Amar Dedić | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Harvey Barnes | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Kieran Trippier | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Joe Willock | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Yoane Wissa | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Anthony Elanga | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| MatÃas Fernández-Pardo | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Bazoumana Touré | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Sven Botman | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Malick Thiaw | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lukas Hornicek | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Miley | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacob Ramsey | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nico González | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| S. Steur | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nick Woltemade | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| William Osula | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nick Pope | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fabian Schär | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tino Livramento | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dan Burn | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joelinton | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Newcastle accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Away | 4-1 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Hull | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Away | 4-1 | 1 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | Away | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | B'mouth | Home | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Spurs | Away | 0-2 | 6 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | WBA | Home | 3-2 | 7 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Home | 2-2 | 1 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Away | 2-0 | 2 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Premier League | West Ham | Home | 3-1 | 4 | | | |
Newcastle accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.5
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 18 of 20
Newcastle Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Newcastle Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 4.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% |
Newcastle Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 7.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.9 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Newcastle Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Newcastle Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.5 | 4.8 | 4.2 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
Newcastle Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.9 | 8.2 | 7.6 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Newcastle accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Newcastle accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 4.92 | 3.83 | 8.75 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 4.39 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 70% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 5 | 3.71 | 8.71 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 5.14 | 4.14 | 9.29 | 64% |
Newcastle accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2.67 | 4.67 | 7.33 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 5 | 3.92 | 8.92 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 4.42 | 3.17 | 7.58 | 58% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 5.4 | 3 | 8.4 | 60% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 6.33 | 5 | 11.33 | 67% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 4.47 | 3.97 | 8.45 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 7 | 3 | 4.86 | 7.86 | 71% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 2.33 | 4 | 6.33 | 33% |
Newcastle next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 16:30 | Villa (home) | 6.33 | 1.33 | 5 | 5.33 | 1 | 4.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Palace (away) | 7.5 | 2.5 | 5 | 10.67 | 4 | 6.67 |
| Thu 29 Oct 19:45 | Everton (away) | 7.9 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 2.8 |
Newcastle players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Villa accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Newcastle stats on Statz
Newcastle FPL stats
Newcastle stats & bet builder pages
Newcastle recent matches
Newcastle next match