Lazio Passes Stats 2026/2027
Lazio Passes Stats 2026/2027
Lazio have completed 2763 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 460.5 per match. O. Provstgaard leads the squad with 338 passes this season - 56.33 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). K. Taylor follows with 286 passes at 47.67 per game.
Lazio Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lazio are averaging 460.5 passes per match - O. Provstgaard leads that period with 338 (56.33 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. O. Provstgaard's average of 56.33 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Lazio vs Juventus on 18.10.2026.
Lazio Passes Questions
How many passes does Lazio complete per game?
Lazio average 460.5 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 460.5.
Who completes the most passes for Lazio?
O. Provstgaard leads Lazio for passes in 2026/2027 with 338 across Serie A - 56.33 per game. K. Taylor is second with 286 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. O. Provstgaard's season average of 56.33 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Lazio pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lazio's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lazio player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Oliver Provstgaard | defender | 9 | 529 | 58.78 | 100% |
| Kenneth Taylor | midfielder | 9 | 435 | 48.33 | 100% |
| Nuno Tavares | defender | 7 | 371 | 53 | 100% |
| Mattia Zaccagni | attacker | 8 | 297 | 37.13 | 100% |
| Reda Belahyane | midfielder | 6 | 294 | 49 | 100% |
| Nicolò Rovella | midfielder | 5 | 271 | 54.2 | 100% |
| Christos Mandas | goalkeeper | 7 | 251 | 35.86 | 100% |
| Romano Floriani Mussolini | defender | 6 | 236 | 39.33 | 100% |
| Danilho Doekhi | defender | 5 | 227 | 45.4 | 100% |
| Adam Marusic | defender | 4 | 157 | 39.25 | 100% |
| Matteo Cancellieri | attacker | 9 | 154 | 17.11 | 100% |
| Tijjani Noslin | attacker | 7 | 144 | 20.57 | 100% |
| Toma Bašić | midfielder | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 100% |
| Mario Gila | defender | 3 | 127 | 42.33 | 100% |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | midfielder | 5 | 120 | 24 | 100% |
| Davide Frattesi | midfielder | 6 | 113 | 18.83 | 100% |
| Alessio Romagnoli | defender | 2 | 109 | 54.5 | 100% |
| Josip Sutalo | defender | 3 | 107 | 35.67 | 100% |
| Gustav Isaksen | attacker | 6 | 105 | 17.5 | 100% |
| Boulaye Dia | attacker | 5 | 97 | 19.4 | 100% |
| Luca Pellegrini | defender | 2 | 77 | 38.5 | 100% |
| Alessio Furlanetto | goalkeeper | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Alfonso Pedraza | defender | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 100% |
| Pedro | attacker | 1 | 37 | 37 | 100% |
| Diogo Leite | defender | 1 | 31 | 31 | 100% |
Lazio passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Home | 3-1 | 596 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 0-2 | 505 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 2-2 | 317 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Away | 1-2 | 542 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Home | 1-0 | 488 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Away | 0-1 | 315 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Mantova | Home | 0-2 | 636 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Pisa | Home | 2-1 | 536 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 2-0 | 440 | | | |
| 13 May 2026 | Coppa Italia | Inter | Home | 0-2 | 400 | | | |
Lazio passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 477.7
- Passes against per game
- 460
- Match total passes per game
- 937.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 12 of 20
Lazio Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 495.83 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 450.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 477.7 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Lazio Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 481.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 427.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 460 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Lazio Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 977.5 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 878 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 937.7 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Lazio Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 477.7 | 495.83 | 450.5 |
| Passes over 425.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Lazio Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 460 | 481.67 | 427.5 |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
Lazio Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 937.7 | 977.5 | 878 |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Lazio passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 100% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 83% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 83% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 83% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 83% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 83% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 83% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 83% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 67% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 67% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 67% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 67% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 50% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 50% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 50% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 33% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Lazio passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 397.85 | 571.31 | 969.15 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 416.11 | 550.58 | 966.68 | 68% |
| Vs bottom half | 25 | 542.04 | 420.6 | 962.64 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 563.5 | 412.44 | 975.94 | 69% |
Lazio passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 636 | 278 | 914 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 491.95 | 478.74 | 970.68 | 68% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 5 | 457 | 603.2 | 1060.2 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 468.11 | 384.58 | 852.68 | 13% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 496.25 | 452.33 | 948.58 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 464.5 | 473 | 937.5 | 100% |
Lazio next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Juventus (away) | 967.83 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 954.67 | 502 | 452.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 18:45 | Parma (home) | 915.67 | 387 | 528.67 | 1007.33 | 399.67 | 607.67 |
| Tue 27 Oct 17:30 | Sassuolo (away) | 984.17 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 1012.67 | 431.67 | 581 |
Lazio players with the most games of 21+ passes 2026/2027
Lazio players with the most games of 39+ passes 2026/2027
Lazio players with the most games of 53+ passes 2026/2027
Juventus passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lazio stats on Statz
Lazio stats & bet builder pages
Lazio recent matches
Lazio next match