Lazio Fouls Stats 2026/2027

Lazio Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Lazio are averaging 12.47 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 25 total fouls on average. That puts them 15th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Juventus, a profile of referee Davide Massa, and a full match-by-match log.

Lazio Fouls Questions

Which Lazio players commit the most fouls?

Matteo Cancellieri leads with 21 fouls across 13 qualifying appearances (1.62/g, 85% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Lazio player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Lazio's foul profile look this season?

Lazio are averaging 12.47 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 12.53 for a match-total of 25. That ranks 15th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Lazio pick up one yellow card every 0.182 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Juventus the page weights each Lazio defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Lazio fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Davide Massa is the referee for this fixture - they average 23.5 fouls and 4.75 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.

Lazio player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Romano Floriani Mussolinidefender691.5100%
Luca Pellegrinidefender461.5100%
Daniel Maldinimidfielder231.5100%
Andrea Pinamontiattacker231.5100%
Diogo Leitedefender111100%
Matteo Cancellieriattacker13211.6285%
Nuno Tavaresdefender10111.180%
Danilho Doekhidefender571.480%
Oliver Provstgaarddefender14181.2979%
Nicolò Rovellamidfielder781.1471%
Gustav Isaksenattacker1080.870%
Kenneth Taylormidfielder13110.8569%
Tijjani Noslinattacker12131.0867%
Manuel Lazzaridefender320.6767%
Mattia Zaccagniattacker1180.7355%
Boulaye Diaattacker870.8850%
Toma Bašićmidfielder840.550%
Fisayo Dele-Bashirumidfielder850.6350%
Mario Giladefender640.6750%
Pedroattacker420.550%
Danilo Cataldimidfielder210.550%
Adam Marusicdefender740.5743%
Reda Belahyanemidfielder630.533%
Davide Frattesimidfielder650.8333%
Alfonso Pedrazadefender320.6733%

Lazio fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie AMonzaHome3-110919Romano Floriani Mussolini (2)
19 Sep 2026Serie AVeneziaAway0-281422Gustav Isaksen (1)
12 Sep 2026Serie AAC MilanHome2-2151429Oliver Provstgaard (3)
7 Sep 2026Serie AUdineseAway1-291322Andrea Pinamonti (2)
30 Aug 2026Serie AGenoaHome1-018624Davide Frattesi (4)
24 Aug 2026Serie ABolognaAway0-1191837Oliver Provstgaard (4)
16 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaMantovaHome0-2141327Danilho Doekhi (3)
23 May 2026Serie APisaHome2-19817Luca Pellegrini (2)
17 May 2026Serie ARomaAway2-0171532Tijjani Noslin (3)
13 May 2026Coppa ItaliaInterHome0-291120Gustav Isaksen (2)
9 May 2026Serie AInterHome0-310818Nicolò Rovella (2)
4 May 2026Serie ACremoneseAway1-2131629Mattia Zaccagni (2)

Lazio fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
12.47
Fouls against per game
12.53
Match total fouls per game
25
Games
15
League rank for match fouls
4 of 20

Lazio Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home812.75100%75%50%50%50%
Away712.1486%57%43%43%43%
Overall1512.4793%67%47%47%47%

Lazio Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home810.3863%50%50%38%38%
Away715100%100%100%86%86%
Overall1512.5380%73%73%60%60%

Lazio Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home823.1375%50%50%38%38%
Away727.14100%86%57%57%57%
Overall152587%67%53%47%47%

Lazio Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match12.4712.7512.14
Yellow cards / match2.272.382.14
Fouls per yellow card5.55.45.7
Cards per foul18%19%18%
Fouls over 8.593%100%86%
Fouls over 9.567%75%57%
Fouls over 10.547%50%43%
Fouls over 11.547%50%43%
Fouls over 12.547%50%43%

Lazio Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match12.5310.3815
Fouls against over 8.580%63%100%
Fouls against over 9.573%50%100%
Fouls against over 10.573%50%100%
Fouls against over 11.560%38%86%
Fouls against over 12.560%38%86%

Lazio Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match2523.1327.14
Match fouls over 18.587%75%100%
Match fouls over 20.567%50%86%
Match fouls over 22.553%50%57%
Match fouls over 24.547%38%57%
Match fouls over 26.547%38%57%

Lazio 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home55.8100%80%40%40%
Away56.680%60%60%60%
Overall106.290%70%50%50%

Lazio 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home56.4100%100%40%40%
Away57.6100%100%100%60%
Overall107100%100%70%50%

Lazio 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home512.2100%80%60%60%
Away514.2100%80%60%60%
Overall1013.2100%80%60%60%

Lazio fouls match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie AMonza (H)3-110919-
19 SepSerie AVenezia (A)0-281422-
12 SepSerie AAC Milan (H)2-2151429-
7 SepSerie AUdinese (A)1-291322-
30 AugSerie AGenoa (H)1-018624-
24 AugSerie ABologna (A)0-119183718
16 AugCoppa ItaliaMantova (H)0-214132715
23 MaySerie APisa (H)2-1981710
17 MaySerie ARoma (A)2-017153218
13 MayCoppa ItaliaInter (H)0-2911209
9 MaySerie AInter (H)0-31081812
4 MaySerie ACremonese (A)1-213162916
27 AprSerie AUdinese (H)3-317143115
22 AprCoppa ItaliaAtalanta (A)1-11018289
18 AprSerie ANapoli (A)0-29112010

Serie A fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Frosinone616.1712.1728.3383%
2Bologna613.513.527100%
3Parma610.515.6726.1783%
4Lazio613.1712.3325.583%
5Juventus613.3310.3323.6733%
6Fiorentina610.512.52333%
7Monza612.510.3322.8350%
8Lecce613.339.1722.567%
9Genoa610.1711.832250%
10AC Milan610122250%
11Torino68.3313.3321.6733%
12Roma612.338.8321.1733%
13Venezia610.510.6721.1733%
14Sassuolo69.511.52133%
15Udinese611.178.519.6750%
16Atalanta610.339.3319.6717%
17Como67.8310.6718.533%
18Cagliari69.838.518.3333%
19Napoli699.1718.1717%
20Inter67.679.331717%

Lazio fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six1311.2314.6225.8577%
Vs top half1911.2114.7425.9574%
Vs bottom half2510.7213.8424.5668%
Vs bottom six1610.6313.6324.2569%

Lazio fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Serie A2026/2027613.1712.3325.583%
Coppa Italia2026/20271141327100%
Serie A2025/20263810.5814.5325.1168%
Coppa Italia2025/202658.814.623.460%
Serie A2024/20253810.8913.1324.0371%
Europa League2024/20251212.8311.4224.2575%
Coppa Italia2024/202529.59.51950%

Lazio next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 18:45Juventus (away)23.6713.3310.332413.6710.33
Sat 24 Oct 18:45Parma (home)26.1710.515.67238.3314.67
Tue 27 Oct 17:30Sassuolo (away)219.511.5221111

Lazio players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Oliver Provstgaarddefender77100%
2Romano Floriani Mussolinidefender66100%
3Kenneth Taylormidfielder6786%
4Gustav Isaksenattacker5683%
5Matteo Cancellieriattacker5683%

Lazio players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Matteo Cancellieriattacker3650%
2Oliver Provstgaarddefender3743%
3Danilho Doekhidefender2540%
4Romano Floriani Mussolinidefender2633%
5Albert Gudmundssonattacker1333%

Lazio players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Oliver Provstgaarddefender2729%
2Albert Gudmundssonattacker1333%
3Danilho Doekhidefender1520%
4Romano Floriani Mussolinidefender1617%
5Davide Frattesimidfielder1714%

Juventus fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa LeagueCelta (A)1-2191231-
11 OctSerie ACagliari (A)1-18816-
20 SepSerie AAtalanta (H)2-0101020-
17 SepEuropa LeagueNEC Nijmegen (H)5-091928-
13 SepSerie ASassuolo (A)3-213821-
6 SepSerie AAC Milan (H)1-18917-
29 AugSerie AParma (H)2-0231235-
23 AugSerie AFrosinone (A)0-118153320
24 MaySerie ATorino (A)2-21010206
17 MaySerie AFiorentina (H)0-215122712

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Juventus fouls
  • Lazio stats hub

Lazio stats & bet builder pages

  • Lazio Team Stats
  • Lazio Shots On Target
  • Lazio Shots
  • Lazio Tackles
  • Lazio Goals
  • Lazio Assists
  • Lazio Fouls Drawn
  • Lazio Yellow Cards
  • Lazio Corners
  • Lazio Expected Goals (xG)
  • Lazio Big Chances Missed
  • Lazio Offsides
  • Lazio Chances Created
  • Lazio Through Balls
  • Lazio Accurate Through Balls
  • Lazio Passes
  • Lazio Accurate Passes
  • Lazio Total Crosses
  • Lazio Accurate Crosses
  • Lazio Long Balls
  • Lazio Accurate Long Balls
  • Lazio Dribble Attempts
  • Lazio Successful Dribbles
  • Lazio Touches
  • Lazio Interceptions
  • Lazio Aerials Won
  • Lazio Duels Won
  • Lazio Clearances
  • Lazio Blocked Shots
  • Lazio Ball Recoveries
  • Lazio Tackles Won

Lazio recent matches

  • Lazio 3-1 Monza: match stats
  • Monza stats
  • Serie A stats & standings
  • Lazio 2-0 Venezia: match stats
  • Venezia stats
  • Lazio 2-2 AC Milan: match stats
  • AC Milan stats
  • Lazio 2-1 Udinese: match stats
  • Udinese stats
  • Lazio 1-0 Genoa: match stats
  • Genoa stats
  • Lazio 1-0 Bologna: match stats
  • Bologna stats

Lazio next match

  • Juventus vs Lazio - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org