How many shots on target Kidderminster Harriers have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Kidderminster Harriers have 3.0 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
Kidderminster Harriers concede 3.7 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.
Lewis Walker has had the most shots on target for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, eight in 14 appearances, 0.57 a game, ahead of Callum Stewart with four and Bruce Minaker with two, across all competitions.
Lewis Walker is the Kidderminster Harriers player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in five of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 36%, ahead of Levi Amantchi on 33% and Callum Stewart on 20%.
Kidderminster Harriers have had over 4.5 shots on target in two of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 12%, averaging 3.1 a game, with one of eight away and one of nine at home, across all competitions.
Kidderminster Harriers games have averaged 6.8 shots on target in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from two to 11 a game, and four of those 17 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Kidderminster Harriers have more shots on target at home, 3.4 a game in their last nine home games against 3.0 in their last nine away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in one of those home games.
Kidderminster Harriers had seven shots on target at home to Worthing on 24 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Carlisle United on 10 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Walker | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Callum Stewart | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Bruce Minaker | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Levi Amantchi | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Hargreaves | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Brogan | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Devine | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Crompton | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dave Richards | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Moore | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luey Giles | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Angus MacDonald | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Harries | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Faakye | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wint | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David Davis | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Kidderminster Harriers | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 2-1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-4 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-1 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 1-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 3-0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster Harriers shots on target | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots on target | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots on target | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots on target | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots on target | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |