How many crosses Kidderminster Harriers complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Kidderminster Harriers complete 3.0 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.3, across 10 league games, while Harrogate Town complete the most with 5.7.
Callum Dolan has completed the most crosses for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, six in 12 appearances, 0.50 a game, ahead of Reece Devine with five and Ben Crompton with four, across all competitions.
Kidderminster Harriers complete more crosses away from home, 1.9 a game in their last nine away games against 1.4 in their last nine at home.
Kidderminster Harriers completed seven crosses at home to Aldershot on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.8 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Worthing on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Dolan | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Reece Devine | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 3 |
| Ben Crompton | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 4 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 1 |
| Owen Evans | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Luey Giles | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| David Davis | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Callum Stewart | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Oliver Tipton | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Cameron Hargreaves | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Max Brogan | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dave Richards | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bruce Minaker | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ethan Moore | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Levi Amantchi | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Angus MacDonald | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cian Harries | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Richard Faakye | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Wint | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Kidderminster Harriers | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 2-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 0-0 | 2 | 11 | 13 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 1-3 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 3-0 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster Harriers accurate crosses | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Kidderminster Harriers accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Kidderminster Harriers accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Kidderminster Harriers accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Kidderminster Harriers accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 9.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |