How many crosses Kidderminster Harriers attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Kidderminster Harriers attempt 9.1 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 13.5, across 10 league games, while Scunthorpe United attempt the most with 18.6.
Reece Devine has attempted the most crosses for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, 15 in 14 appearances, 1.07 a game, ahead of Callum Dolan with 14 and Ben Crompton with 14, across all competitions.
Kidderminster Harriers attempt more crosses away from home, 6.7 a game in their last nine away games against 3.2 in their last nine at home.
Kidderminster Harriers attempted 17 crosses away at AFC Hornchurch on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.2 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Worthing on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Devine | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 7 |
| Callum Dolan | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 6 |
| Ben Crompton | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 7 |
| Callum Stewart | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | 6 |
| Luey Giles | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 |
| Seb Thompson | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 |
| Owen Evans | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Richard Faakye | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 1 |
| Lewis Walker | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Oliver Tipton | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Max Brogan | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| David Davis | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Bruce Minaker | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Cameron Hargreaves | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Angus MacDonald | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Cian Harries | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dave Richards | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ethan Moore | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Levi Amantchi | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Wint | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Kidderminster Harriers | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 2-1 | 15 | 4 | 19 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 0-0 | 6 | 20 | 26 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 0-0 | 6 | 18 | 24 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-0 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-1 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 1-3 | 4 | 27 | 31 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 1-1 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 3-0 | 17 | 9 | 26 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster Harriers total crosses | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Kidderminster Harriers total crosses | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Kidderminster Harriers total crosses | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Kidderminster Harriers total crosses | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Kidderminster Harriers total crosses | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total total crosses | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total total crosses | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total total crosses | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total total crosses | Over 24.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total total crosses | Over 26.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |