How many goals, shots and fouls David Davis gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 David Davis has played 15 National League games for Kidderminster Harriers, contributing 0.2 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 0.9 per game — and 6 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 6 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Kidderminster Harriers's National League midfield, David Davis has logged 0.2 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game across 15 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for David Davis: 1+ tackles hits in 20% of National League games (3/15); 1+ fouls in 47% (7/15). The 6 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/6 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Kidderminster Harriers's next fixture is against Doncaster Rovers on Sat 7th Nov.
David Davis averages 0.2 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 20% of their 15 appearances for Kidderminster Harriers, 3 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
David Davis commits 0.9 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 47% of their 15 appearances for Kidderminster Harriers, and has picked up 6 yellow cards. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
David Davis has made at least one tackle in 20% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 47%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards for Kidderminster Harriers.
David Davis has an average match rating of 6.2 across 15 National League appearances for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
David Davis plays as a midfielder for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 47% of those games.
David Davis plays for Kidderminster Harriers and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Kidderminster Harriers brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
David Davis's next game is Kidderminster Harriers against Doncaster Rovers on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-2 | L | Defensive Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Sutton United (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 50 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 1-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17.0 | 14.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Kidderminster Harriers | 15 | 1309 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 6.6 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2024 | Forest Green Rovers | Kidderminster Harriers | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 45 | 3.09 | 1st of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 6 | 0.41 | 1st of 149 |
| Clearances | 41 | 2.82 | 5th of 149 |
| Duels won | 90 | 6.19 | 6th of 149 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.07 | 8th of 149 |
| Tackles | 3 | 0.21 | 10th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 14 | 0.96 | 20th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.21 | 24th of 149 |