How many goals, shots and fouls Max Brogan gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
In 2026/2027 Max Brogan has played 14 National League games for Kidderminster Harriers, contributing 0.1 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.6 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 2 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Kidderminster Harriers's National League midfield, Max Brogan has logged 0.1 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game across 14 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Max Brogan: 1+ tackles hits in 7% of National League games (1/14); 1+ fouls in 29% (4/14). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/2 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Kidderminster Harriers's next fixture is against Doncaster Rovers on Sat 7th Nov.
Max Brogan averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 7% of their 14 appearances for Kidderminster Harriers, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Max Brogan commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 29% of their 14 appearances for Kidderminster Harriers, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Max Brogan has made at least one tackle in 7% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 29%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Kidderminster Harriers.
Max Brogan has an average match rating of 6.1 across 14 National League appearances for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Max Brogan plays as a midfielder for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Max Brogan plays for Kidderminster Harriers and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Kidderminster Harriers brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Max Brogan's next game is Kidderminster Harriers against Doncaster Rovers on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Max Brogan scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for Scunthorpe United across 1 competition, National League, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 22 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Sutton United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 12.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Kidderminster Harriers | 14 | 951 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023/2024 | FA Cup | Solihull Moors | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 2025 | AFC Telford United | Scunthorpe United | End of loan |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Scunthorpe United | AFC Telford United | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Solihull Moors | Scunthorpe United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.09 | 8th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 1.14 | 27th of 149 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.09 | 36th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.19 | 39th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 10 | 0.95 | 40th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 0.85 | 49th of 149 |
| Clearances | 12 | 1.14 | 53rd of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.09 | 54th of 149 |