How many passes Kidderminster Harriers make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Kidderminster Harriers make 331.6 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 9th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 383.4, across 10 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Cian Harries has made the most passes for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, 337 in 12 appearances, 28.08 a game, ahead of David Davis with 304 and Richard Faakye with 263, across all competitions.
Kidderminster Harriers make more passes away from home, 247.0 a game in their last nine away games against 119.8 in their last nine at home.
Kidderminster Harriers made 448 passes at home to Gateshead on 16 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 194.2 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Worthing on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cian Harries | 12 | 337 | 28.08 |
| David Davis | 15 | 304 | 20.27 |
| Richard Faakye | 13 | 263 | 20.23 |
| Ben Crompton | 16 | 261 | 16.31 |
| Jack Wint | 15 | 243 | 16.20 |
| Angus MacDonald | 11 | 219 | 19.91 |
| Callum Dolan | 12 | 216 | 18.00 |
| Reece Devine | 14 | 194 | 13.86 |
| Max Brogan | 14 | 192 | 13.71 |
| Zak Brown | 12 | 169 | 14.08 |
| Cameron Hargreaves | 9 | 140 | 15.56 |
| Luey Giles | 9 | 134 | 14.89 |
| Owen Evans | 6 | 133 | 22.17 |
| Lewis Walker | 14 | 124 | 8.86 |
| Callum Stewart | 15 | 119 | 7.93 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 75 | 9.38 |
| Oliver Tipton | 4 | 51 | 12.75 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | 1 | 33 | 33.00 |
| Seb Thompson | 3 | 27 | 9.00 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 21 | 7.00 |
| Levi Amantchi | 6 | 18 | 3.00 |
| Ethan Moore | 3 | 11 | 3.67 |
| Bruce Minaker | 1 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Dave Richards | 1 | 6 | 6.00 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Kidderminster Harriers | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 2-1 | 445 | 273 | 718 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 0-0 | 312 | 560 | 872 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 0-0 | 260 | 442 | 702 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 296 | 695 | 991 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-0 | 275 | 371 | 646 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 448 | 459 | 907 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-1 | 250 | 269 | 519 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 1-3 | 203 | 656 | 859 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 1-1 | 380 | 263 | 643 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 3-0 | 432 | 175 | 607 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster Harriers passes | Over 275.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Kidderminster Harriers passes | Over 300.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Kidderminster Harriers passes | Over 325.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Kidderminster Harriers passes | Over 350.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Kidderminster Harriers passes | Over 375.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 275.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 675.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 700.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |