How many shots Kidderminster Harriers take, and who shoots most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Kidderminster Harriers take 7.4 shots per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 9.6, across 16 league games, while Carlisle United take the most with 12.9.
Kidderminster Harriers concede 8.0 shots per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 9.6, across 16 league games, while Gateshead concede the most with 12.2.
Lewis Walker has had the most shots for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, 17 in 14 appearances, 1.21 a game, ahead of Callum Stewart with nine and Callum Dolan with eight, across all competitions.
Michael Reindorf is the Kidderminster Harriers player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in two of their three games in 2026/2027, 67%, ahead of Lewis Walker on 29% and Callum Dolan on 17%.
Kidderminster Harriers have had over 13.5 shots in two of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 12%, averaging 7.5 a game, with none of eight away and two of nine at home, across all competitions.
Kidderminster Harriers games have averaged 15.8 shots in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from seven to 25 a game, and none of those 17 went over 25.5 shots.
Kidderminster Harriers take more shots at home, 9.0 a game in their last nine home games against 6.9 in their last nine away, and went over 13.5 shots in two of those home games.
Kidderminster Harriers take fewer shots in the first half, 3.3 a game before the break against 3.5 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in none of those 10.
Kidderminster Harriers had 15 shots at home to Aldershot Town on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.5 across their 17 games, and their fewest was two away at Boreham Wood on 29 September.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Walker | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Callum Stewart | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Callum Dolan | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron Hargreaves | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Brogan | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| David Davis | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Levi Amantchi | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Reece Devine | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bruce Minaker | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Angus MacDonald | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Faakye | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Crompton | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luey Giles | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Harries | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dave Richards | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Moore | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wint | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Kidderminster Harriers | Opponent | Total | Kidderminster Harriers first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 2-1 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 4 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 0-0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 3 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-2 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 5 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 1 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 3 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 4 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-4 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 4 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 2 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 2 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 5 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 1-0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 3-0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster Harriers shots | Over 11.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Kidderminster Harriers shots | Over 15.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster Harriers shots | 3.3 | 3.5 |
| Shots conceded | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| Total shots | 6.8 | 7.8 |