How many fouls Kidderminster Harriers win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Kidderminster Harriers win 12.5 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 13th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 12.4, across 13 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Lewis Walker has been fouled the most for Kidderminster Harriers in 2026/2027, 19 times in 14 appearances, 1.36 a game, ahead of David Davis with 11 and Callum Dolan with 10, across all competitions.
Lewis Walker is the Kidderminster Harriers player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in seven of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 50%, ahead of David Davis on 47% and Callum Dolan on 42%.
Kidderminster Harriers have won over 10.5 fouls in nine of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 53%, averaging 9.6 a game, with five of eight away and four of nine at home, across all competitions.
Kidderminster Harriers win more fouls away from home, 10.9 a game in their last nine away games against 7.2 in their last nine at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in five of those away games.
Kidderminster Harriers won 17 fouls away at Carlisle United on 10 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.6 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Solihull Moors on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Walker | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| David Davis | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Reece Devine | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Callum Stewart | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Zak Brown | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Ben Crompton | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Hargreaves | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Angus MacDonald | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Cian Harries | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Richard Faakye | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wint | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Seb Thompson | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Amantchi | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Brogan | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luey Giles | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bruce Minaker | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dave Richards | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Moore | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Kidderminster Harriers | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 2-1 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 0-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 18 | 31 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 0-0 | 17 | 12 | 29 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-0 | 13 | 18 | 31 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 1-0 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-4 | 17 | 9 | 26 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-1 | 16 | 14 | 30 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 12 | 18 | 30 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 1-0 | 14 | 15 | 29 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 3-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls won | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls won | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls won | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls won | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Kidderminster Harriers fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |