Frosinone Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Frosinone Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Frosinone have recorded 43 successful dribbles across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.2 per match. G. Kvernadze leads the squad with 17 successful dribbles - 2.83 per game.
Frosinone Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Frosinone are averaging 7.2 successful dribbles per match - G. Kvernadze leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Frosinone vs Sassuolo on 16.10.2026.
Frosinone Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Frosinone average per game?
Frosinone average 7.2 successful dribbles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.2 per match.
Who leads Frosinone for successful dribbles?
G. Kvernadze leads Frosinone for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 17 in Serie A - an average of 2.83 per game.
How do Frosinone's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frosinone's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Frosinone player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | attacker | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 89% |
| Seydou Fini | attacker | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Farès Ghedjemis | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Anthony Oyono | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Alessio Zerbin | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Francesco Gelli | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Giacomo Calò | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Gabriele Bracaglia | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Romano Schmid | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Gabriele Calvani | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Aleksa Terzic | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Antonio Raimondo | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Patrizio Masini | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Matteo Cichella | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Luis Hasa | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Anouar El Azzouzi | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Palmisani | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giorgio Cittadini | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilario Monterisi | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin Akpoguma | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomas Bobcek | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilias Koutsoupias | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Florian Grillitsch | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bîrligea | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Enzo Tchato | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Frosinone successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 2-0 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 3-2 | 4 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 1-1 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 0-3 | 15 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Juve Stabia | Home | 4-1 | 4 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 5-0 | 5 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
Frosinone successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.9
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 9.5
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 16.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 3 of 20
Frosinone Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 9.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.9 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Frosinone Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 8.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.5 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
Frosinone Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 18.6 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.4 | 80% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Frosinone Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.9 | 4 | 9.8 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 0% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 0% | 80% |
Frosinone Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 9.5 | 10.2 | 8.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
Frosinone Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 16.4 | 14.2 | 18.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 20.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Frosinone successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie A successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Frosinone successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 5.67 | 11 | 16.67 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 8.67 | 8.33 | 17 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 8.67 | 8.33 | 17 | 33% |
Frosinone successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.17 | 9.67 | 16.83 | 33% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6.5 | 13 | 19.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 7.47 | 5.5 | 12.97 | 13% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4.5 | 7 | 11.5 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 6.39 | 5.37 | 11.76 | 16% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0% |
Frosinone next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Sassuolo (home) | 14.5 | 6.17 | 8.33 | 14.33 | 7 | 7.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Atalanta (away) | 13.17 | 5.5 | 7.67 | 13 | 6 | 7 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Lecce (home) | 15.83 | 7.17 | 8.67 | 16.33 | 6 | 10.33 |
Frosinone players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Frosinone players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Sassuolo successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Frosinone stats on Statz
Frosinone stats & bet builder pages
Frosinone recent matches
Frosinone next match