Frosinone Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Frosinone Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Frosinone have recorded 33 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.5 per match. G. Calò leads the squad with 21 accurate crosses - 3.5 per game.
Frosinone Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Frosinone are averaging 5.5 accurate crosses per match - G. Calò leads that period with 21. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Frosinone vs Sassuolo on 16.10.2026.
Frosinone Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Frosinone average per game?
Frosinone average 5.5 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.5 per match.
Who leads Frosinone for accurate crosses?
G. Calò leads Frosinone for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 21 in Serie A - an average of 3.5 per game.
How do Frosinone's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frosinone's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Frosinone player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Giacomo Calò | midfielder | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 100% |
| Anthony Oyono | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Gabriele Bracaglia | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Farès Ghedjemis | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Aleksa Terzic | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Romano Schmid | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Luis Hasa | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Antonio Raimondo | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Alessio Zerbin | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Francesco Gelli | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Palmisani | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giorgio Cittadini | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Patrizio Masini | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilario Monterisi | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriele Calvani | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Seydou Fini | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Cichella | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin Akpoguma | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomas Bobcek | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilias Koutsoupias | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Florian Grillitsch | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anouar El Azzouzi | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bîrligea | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Enzo Tchato | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Frosinone accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 3-0 | 7 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 2-0 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 3-2 | 4 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 0-3 | 5 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Juve Stabia | Home | 4-1 | 3 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 5-0 | 5 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
Frosinone accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.7
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.7
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 4 of 20
Frosinone Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.6 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.7 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Frosinone Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.7 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 0% |
Frosinone Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 8.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.4 | 100% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 0% |
Frosinone Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.7 | 4.6 | 4.8 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Frosinone Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.7 | 4 | 3.4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Frosinone Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.4 | 8.6 | 8.2 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Frosinone accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Frosinone accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 6.33 | 5 | 11.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 4.67 | 4.33 | 9 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 4.67 | 4.33 | 9 | 67% |
Frosinone accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.5 | 4.67 | 10.17 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 5.03 | 4.95 | 9.97 | 66% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 7 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 4.45 | 5.61 | 10.05 | 61% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0% |
Frosinone next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Sassuolo (home) | 9.67 | 4.33 | 5.33 | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Atalanta (away) | 9.17 | 3 | 6.17 | 6 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Lecce (home) | 8.67 | 4.17 | 4.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Frosinone players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Frosinone players with the most games of 2+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Sassuolo accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Frosinone stats on Statz
Frosinone stats & bet builder pages
Frosinone recent matches
Frosinone next match