Frosinone Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Frosinone Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Frosinone have recorded 318 duels won across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 53 per match. G. Calvani leads the squad with 38 duels won - 6.33 per game. G. Kvernadze is next with 36.

Frosinone Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Frosinone are averaging 53 duels won per match - G. Calvani leads that period with 38. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Frosinone vs Sassuolo on 16.10.2026.

Frosinone Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Frosinone average per game?

Frosinone average 53 duels won per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 53 per match.

Who leads Frosinone for duels won?

G. Calvani leads Frosinone for duels won in 2026/2027 with 38 in Serie A - an average of 6.33 per game. G. Kvernadze is second with 36.

How do Frosinone's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frosinone's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Frosinone player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Giorgio Cittadinidefender8597.38100%
Giorgi Kvernadzeattacker9485.33100%
Gabriele Calvanidefender7466.57100%
Gabriele Bracagliadefender9434.7889%
Anthony Oyonodefender9384.22100%
Giacomo Calòmidfielder9283.11100%
Patrizio Masinimidfielder8273.3888%
Antonio Raimondoattacker9252.78100%
Ilario Monterisidefender7223.14100%
Seydou Finiattacker6193.1767%
Romano Schmidmidfielder7172.4386%
Farès Ghedjemisattacker7162.29100%
Matteo Cichellamidfielder6152.583%
Alessio Zerbinmidfielder4143.5100%
Kevin Akpogumadefender2105100%
Francesco Gellimidfielder284100%
Luis Hasamidfielder273.5100%
Lorenzo Palmisanigoalkeeper960.6756%
Anouar El Azzouzimidfielder155100%
Aleksa Terzicdefender242100%
Ilias Koutsoupiasmidfielder242100%
Tomas Bobcekattacker231.5100%
Florian Grillitschmidfielder133100%
Wisdom Ameydefender133100%
Enzo Tchatodefender122100%

Frosinone duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie ANapoliAway3-049
20 Sep 2026Serie AComoHome2-044
12 Sep 2026Serie AGenoaAway1-150
6 Sep 2026Serie AVeneziaHome3-253
2 Sep 2026Coppa ItaliaSassuoloAway1-151
29 Aug 2026Serie AFiorentinaAway0-365
23 Aug 2026Serie AJuventusHome0-157
16 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaJuve StabiaHome4-138
8 May 2026Serie BMantovaHome5-043
1 May 2026Serie BJuve StabiaAway0-154

Frosinone duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
50.4
Duels won against per game
51.6
Match total duels won per game
102
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
2 of 20

Frosinone Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home54780%40%40%20%0%
Away553.8100%100%60%20%20%
Overall1050.490%70%50%20%10%

Frosinone Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home549.8100%40%40%20%20%
Away553.4100%80%60%40%40%
Overall1051.6100%60%50%30%30%

Frosinone Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 % Over 120.5 %
Home596.880%60%40%20%0%
Away5107.2100%100%80%40%20%
Overall1010290%80%60%30%10%

Frosinone Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match50.44753.8
Duels won over 40.590%80%100%
Duels won over 45.570%40%100%
Duels won over 50.550%40%60%
Duels won over 55.520%20%20%
Duels won over 60.510%0%20%

Frosinone Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match51.649.853.4
Duels won against over 40.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 45.560%40%80%
Duels won against over 50.550%40%60%
Duels won against over 55.530%20%40%
Duels won against over 60.530%20%40%

Frosinone Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match10296.8107.2
Match duels won over 80.590%80%100%
Match duels won over 90.580%60%100%
Match duels won over 100.560%40%80%
Match duels won over 110.530%20%40%
Match duels won over 120.510%0%20%

Frosinone duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie ANapoli (A)3-0494392-
20 SepSerie AComo (H)2-04469113-
12 SepSerie AGenoa (A)1-15051101-
6 SepSerie AVenezia (H)3-25355108-
2 SepCoppa ItaliaSassuolo (A)1-15163114-
29 AugSerie AFiorentina (A)0-36563128-
23 AugSerie AJuventus (H)0-1574198-
16 AugCoppa ItaliaJuve Stabia (H)4-1384179-
8 MaySerie BMantova (H)5-0434386-
1 MaySerie BJuve Stabia (A)0-15447101-

Serie A duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
1Lecce651.1756.5107.6750%
2Frosinone65353.67106.6767%
3Fiorentina647.549.1796.6717%
4Roma649.544.1793.6717%
5Bologna646.54793.550%
6Monza644.6747.592.1733%
7AC Milan645.8344.3390.1733%
8Venezia645.174590.1733%
9Napoli643.546.59017%
10Torino647.6742.1789.8333%
11Genoa646.334389.3317%
12Parma641.1747.1788.330%
13Como648.3339.1787.517%
14Cagliari640.1746.1786.330%
15Juventus642.3343.8386.170%
16Lazio639.674584.670%
17Sassuolo642.1740.838317%
18Udinese640.1740.3380.50%
19Inter645.3331.67770%
20Atalanta633.8340.8374.670%

Frosinone duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
Vs top six15741980%
Vs top half3505110133%
Vs bottom half35656.33112.33100%
Vs bottom six35656.33112.33100%

Frosinone duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
Serie A2026/202765353.67106.6767%
Coppa Italia2026/2027244.55296.550%
Serie B2025/20262852.5752.86105.4364%
Coppa Italia2025/2026243.543.5870%
Serie B2024/20252151.9547.2499.1952%

Frosinone next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 18:45Sassuolo (home)8342.1740.8385.334639.33
Sun 25 Oct 14:00Atalanta (away)74.6733.8340.837232.539.5
Thu 29 Oct 17:30Lecce (home)107.6751.1756.510049.6750.33

Frosinone players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Anthony Oyonodefender6786%
2Gabriele Bracagliadefender6786%
3Gabriele Calvanidefender6786%
4Giorgi Kvernadzeattacker6786%
5Giacomo Calòmidfielder5771%

Frosinone players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Anthony Oyonodefender5771%
2Gabriele Bracagliadefender5771%
3Gabriele Calvanidefender5771%
4Giacomo Calòmidfielder5771%
5Giorgi Kvernadzeattacker5771%

Frosinone players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Gabriele Calvanidefender5771%
2Giorgi Kvernadzeattacker5771%
3Anthony Oyonodefender3743%
4Gabriele Bracagliadefender3743%
5Giorgio Cittadinidefender3743%

Sassuolo duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie AAC Milan (H)1-1433982-
18 SepSerie AMonza (A)2-15646102-
13 SepSerie AJuventus (H)3-2363975-
6 SepSerie ABologna (A)2-2444185-
2 SepCoppa ItaliaFrosinone (H)1-16351114-
29 AugSerie ATorino (H)2-1364985-
23 AugSerie AAtalanta (A)2-1383169-
17 AugCoppa ItaliaCesena (H)3-0402868-
24 MaySerie AParma (A)1-0384583-
17 MaySerie ALecce (H)2-3493483-

Explore Frosinone stats on Statz

  • Sassuolo duels won
  • Frosinone stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Frosinone stats & bet builder pages

  • Frosinone Team Stats
  • Frosinone Shots On Target
  • Frosinone Shots
  • Frosinone Fouls Committed
  • Frosinone Tackles
  • Frosinone Goals
  • Frosinone Assists
  • Frosinone Fouls Drawn
  • Frosinone Yellow Cards
  • Frosinone Corners
  • Frosinone Expected Goals (xG)
  • Frosinone Big Chances Missed
  • Frosinone Offsides
  • Frosinone Chances Created
  • Frosinone Through Balls
  • Frosinone Accurate Through Balls
  • Frosinone Passes
  • Frosinone Accurate Passes
  • Frosinone Total Crosses
  • Frosinone Accurate Crosses
  • Frosinone Long Balls
  • Frosinone Accurate Long Balls
  • Frosinone Dribble Attempts
  • Frosinone Successful Dribbles
  • Frosinone Touches
  • Frosinone Interceptions
  • Frosinone Aerials Won
  • Frosinone Clearances
  • Frosinone Blocked Shots
  • Frosinone Ball Recoveries
  • Frosinone Tackles Won

Frosinone recent matches

  • Frosinone 0-3 Napoli: match stats
  • Napoli stats
  • Serie A stats & standings
  • Frosinone 2-0 Como: match stats
  • Como stats
  • Frosinone 1-1 Genoa: match stats
  • Genoa stats
  • Frosinone 3-2 Venezia: match stats
  • Venezia stats
  • Frosinone 1-1 Sassuolo: match stats
  • Sassuolo stats
  • Coppa Italia stats & standings
  • Frosinone 3-0 Fiorentina: match stats
  • Fiorentina stats

Frosinone next match

  • Frosinone vs Sassuolo - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org