Frosinone Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Frosinone Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Frosinone have recorded 103 total crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 17.2 per match. G. Calò leads the squad with 40 total crosses - 6.67 per game. A. Oyono is next with 10.
Frosinone Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Frosinone are averaging 17.2 total crosses per match - G. Calò leads that period with 40. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Frosinone vs Sassuolo on 16.10.2026.
Frosinone Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Frosinone average per game?
Frosinone average 17.2 total crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 17.2 per match.
Who leads Frosinone for total crosses?
G. Calò leads Frosinone for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 40 in Serie A - an average of 6.67 per game. A. Oyono is second with 10.
How do Frosinone's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frosinone's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Frosinone player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Giacomo Calò | midfielder | 9 | 61 | 6.78 | 100% |
| Anthony Oyono | defender | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 78% |
| Farès Ghedjemis | attacker | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 100% |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | attacker | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Romano Schmid | midfielder | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 57% |
| Luis Hasa | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 50% |
| Alessio Zerbin | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Aleksa Terzic | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Gabriele Bracaglia | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Antonio Raimondo | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Patrizio Masini | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Francesco Gelli | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Enzo Tchato | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Seydou Fini | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Gabriele Calvani | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Matteo Cichella | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Lorenzo Palmisani | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giorgio Cittadini | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilario Monterisi | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin Akpoguma | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tomas Bobcek | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ilias Koutsoupias | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Florian Grillitsch | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anouar El Azzouzi | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bîrligea | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Frosinone total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 3-0 | 26 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 2-0 | 16 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-1 | 23 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 3-2 | 10 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 0-3 | 16 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Juve Stabia | Home | 4-1 | 12 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 5-0 | 15 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 0-1 | 16 | | | |
Frosinone total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.1
- Total crosses against per game
- 13.6
- Match total total crosses per game
- 29.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 10 of 20
Frosinone Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 19.2 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.1 | 70% | 70% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Frosinone Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.2 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 15 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Frosinone Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 25.2 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 34.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 29.7 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Frosinone Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.1 | 13 | 19.2 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Frosinone Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 13.6 | 12.2 | 15 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Frosinone Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 29.7 | 25.2 | 34.2 |
| Match total crosses over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Frosinone total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Frosinone total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 18 | 16.33 | 34.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 16.33 | 15.67 | 32 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 16.33 | 15.67 | 32 | 67% |
Frosinone total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 17.17 | 16 | 33.17 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 13.5 | 8 | 21.5 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 19.79 | 18.45 | 38.24 | 95% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 18.5 | 8.5 | 27 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 17.45 | 20.29 | 37.74 | 92% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 100% |
Frosinone next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Sassuolo (home) | 33 | 14.67 | 18.33 | 36.33 | 16 | 20.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Atalanta (away) | 32.83 | 13.83 | 19 | 27.75 | 14.25 | 13.5 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Lecce (home) | 33.33 | 15 | 18.33 | 33 | 13 | 20 |
Frosinone players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Frosinone players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Frosinone players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Sassuolo total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Frosinone stats on Statz
Frosinone stats & bet builder pages
Frosinone recent matches
Frosinone next match