How many shots Eastleigh take, and who shoots most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Eastleigh take 6.7 shots per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 9.6, across 16 league games, while Carlisle United take the most with 12.9.
Eastleigh concede 10.3 shots per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 9th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 9.6, across 16 league games, while Gateshead concede the most with 12.2.
Aaron Blair has had the most shots for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, 32 in 16 appearances, 2.00 a game, ahead of Hady Ghandour with 10 and Harry Sidwell with eight, across all competitions.
Aaron Blair is the Eastleigh player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in eight of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 50%, ahead of Hady Ghandour on 38% and Oli Hawkins on 18%.
Eastleigh have had over 13.5 shots in none of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 0%, averaging 6.3 a game, with none of eight away and none of nine at home, across all competitions.
Eastleigh games have averaged 15.9 shots in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 27 a game, and one of those 17 went over 25.5 shots.
Eastleigh take more shots at home, 7.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.9 in their last 10 away, and went over 13.5 shots in none of those home games.
Eastleigh take fewer shots in the first half, 2.3 a game before the break against 3.1 after it over the nine of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in none of those nine.
Eastleigh had 13 shots at home to Scunthorpe United on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 6.3 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Brentwood Town on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Blair | 16 | 32 | 2.00 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| Hady Ghandour | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Harry Sidwell | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Lundstram | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Oli Hawkins | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Temi Eweka | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Dion Rankine | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Williams | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Randall | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Cousins | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Dobson-Ventura | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Johnson | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dickov | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Pierre | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barney Stone | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Underhill | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Koiki | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Jeffries | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Immanuelson Duku | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Caprice | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| I. Bakare | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Akoto | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Townsend | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Eastleigh | Opponent | Total | Eastleigh first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 3 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 2-0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 4-2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Brentwood Town (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 2-0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 5 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 3 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-1 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 2 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 3 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 0-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 4 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 3-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 4 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 2-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 3 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastleigh shots | Over 11.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Eastleigh shots | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Eastleigh shots | Over 13.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Eastleigh shots | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Eastleigh shots | Over 15.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Eastleigh shots | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Shots conceded | 4.9 | 5.4 |
| Total shots | 7.2 | 8.6 |