How many passes Eastleigh complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Reece Johnson has completed the most passes for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, 237 in 14 appearances, 16.93 a game, ahead of Jordan Cousins with 231 and Tommy Dobson-Ventura with 221, across all competitions.
Eastleigh complete more passes away from home, 141.0 a game in their last 10 away games against 117.2 in their last 10 at home.
Eastleigh completed 306 passes at home to Woking on 3 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 126.6 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Brentwood Town on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Johnson | 14 | 237 | 16.93 |
| Jordan Cousins | 15 | 231 | 15.40 |
| Tommy Dobson-Ventura | 16 | 221 | 13.81 |
| Temi Eweka | 14 | 212 | 15.14 |
| Harry Sidwell | 15 | 191 | 12.73 |
| Josh Lundstram | 14 | 156 | 11.14 |
| Nick Townsend | 13 | 127 | 9.77 |
| Max Dickov | 16 | 112 | 7.00 |
| Aaron Blair | 16 | 107 | 6.69 |
| Dion Rankine | 16 | 97 | 6.06 |
| N. Akoto | 8 | 92 | 11.50 |
| Jonathan Williams | 5 | 74 | 14.80 |
| Jake Caprice | 6 | 59 | 9.83 |
| Hady Ghandour | 8 | 57 | 7.13 |
| Oli Hawkins | 11 | 42 | 3.82 |
| Will Randall | 12 | 42 | 3.50 |
| Josh Jeffries | 4 | 27 | 6.75 |
| Ali Koiki | 3 | 23 | 7.67 |
| I. Bakare | 8 | 19 | 2.38 |
| Barney Stone | 8 | 15 | 1.88 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| Immanuelson Duku | 4 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Aaron Pierre | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Connor Underhill | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Eastleigh | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-1 | 113 | 203 | 316 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 2-0 | 267 | 273 | 540 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 4-2 | 131 | 244 | 375 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Brentwood Town (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-3 | 306 | 193 | 499 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-1 | 254 | 388 | 642 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 234 | 353 | 587 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 1-0 | 172 | 350 | 522 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 2-1 | 176 | 279 | 455 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 1-1 | 168 | 200 | 368 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 0-1 | 190 | 195 | 385 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 3-2 | 141 | 339 | 480 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastleigh accurate passes | Over 100.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Eastleigh accurate passes | Over 110.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Eastleigh accurate passes | Over 120.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Eastleigh accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Eastleigh accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 100.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 110.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 120.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |