How many goals, shots and fouls I. Bakare gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 National League games this season, I. Bakare averages 0.3 tackles and 0.3 fouls per match for Eastleigh, with 2 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 4.8.
Form snapshot — 2 tackles and 2 fouls in I. Bakare's last 5 National League games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Eastleigh's National League XI, I. Bakare runs at 0.3 tackles per game and commits 0.3 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 2 yellow cards across 8 games.
I. Bakare's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (13% — 1/8) and 1+ fouls (13%). The card-market angle stays warm with 2 bookings in 8 appearances. Form: 2/2 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Eastleigh's next fixture is against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov.
I. Bakare averages 0.3 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 13% of their 8 appearances for Eastleigh, 2 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
I. Bakare has 2 yellow cards in 8 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 13% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
I. Bakare has made at least one tackle in 13% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 13%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Eastleigh.
I. Bakare has an average match rating of 4.8 across 8 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
I. Bakare plays as a defender for Eastleigh in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 13% of those games.
I. Bakare plays for Eastleigh and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Eastleigh brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
I. Bakare's next game is Eastleigh against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
I. Bakare scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 11 appearances for Gateshead and Cheltenham Town across 4 competitions: National League, FA Cup, Carabao Cup and League Two, with 2 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 1 tackle, 804 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Gateshead | 7 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Gateshead | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League Two | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 4-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Gateshead (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Dec | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Dec | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 0-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 56 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 12.4 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Eastleigh | 8 | 482 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 7 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.07 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Gateshead | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 30 | 1655 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 5 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | Cheltenham Town | TBC | Transfer |
| 5 Aug 2024 | TBC | Cheltenham Town | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.37 | 20th of 166 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.19 | 28th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.37 | 51st of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.37 | 85th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 10 | 1.87 | 105th of 166 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 1.31 | 107th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 0.56 | 117th of 166 |
| Duels won | 27 | 5.04 | 122nd of 166 |