How many goals, shots and fouls Jonathan Williams gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Jonathan Williams has made 5 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.8 shots per game with 0.4 on target, Jonathan Williams carries a match rating of 6.5. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target across Jonathan Williams's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Jonathan Williams is no exception.
Jonathan Williams plays as a wide attacker for Eastleigh in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (0) and shot creation. 0.8 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Jonathan Williams's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (40% — 2/5) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 40% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. Eastleigh's next fixture is against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Jonathan Williams has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.8 shots per game across the season.
Jonathan Williams averages 0.4 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 40% of their 5 appearances for Eastleigh. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Jonathan Williams has had at least one shot on target in 40% of their 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Jonathan Williams has an average match rating of 6.5 across 5 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jonathan Williams plays as a winger for Eastleigh in 2026/2027 and has made 5 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Jonathan Williams plays for Eastleigh and has made 5 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Eastleigh brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jonathan Williams's next game is Eastleigh against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jonathan Williams scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 27 appearances for Gillingham across 2 competitions: League Two and Carabao Cup, with 13 shots (3 on target), 20 key passes, 35 tackles, 1,529 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Gillingham | 26 | 1409 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 48 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League Two | Barnet (away) | 6-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | League Two | Cheltenham Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | League Two | Walsall (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 39 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 15.6 | 11.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Eastleigh | 5 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 26 | 1409 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 32 | 2 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 26 | 971 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | TBC | Eastleigh | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Gillingham | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.1 | 10th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 2.94 | 56th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.73 | 64th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 2.2 | 66th of 149 |
| Clearances | 9 | 3.31 | 70th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.37 | 77th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.73 | 78th of 149 |
| Shots | 4 | 1.47 | 92nd of 149 |