How many goals, shots and fouls Jordan Cousins gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jordan Cousins has played 15 National League games for Eastleigh, contributing 0 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 1.2 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 9 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Eastleigh's National League midfield, Jordan Cousins has logged 0 tackles and 1.2 fouls per game across 15 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Jordan Cousins: 1+ tackles hits in 0% of National League games (0/15); 1+ fouls in 67% (10/15). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/9 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Eastleigh's next fixture is against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Jordan Cousins averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 15 appearances for Eastleigh, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jordan Cousins commits 1.2 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 67% of their 15 appearances for Eastleigh, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jordan Cousins has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards for Eastleigh.
Jordan Cousins has an average match rating of 6.5 across 15 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordan Cousins plays as a midfielder for Eastleigh in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Jordan Cousins plays for Eastleigh and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Eastleigh brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordan Cousins's next game is Eastleigh against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jordan Cousins scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Eastleigh across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 3 shots (0 on target), 5 key passes, 3 tackles, 2,441 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Eastleigh | 31 | 2435 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Eastleigh | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 4-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 1-3 | L | Defensive Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 50 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 23.3 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Eastleigh | 15 | 1202 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Eastleigh | 31 | 2435 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.32 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Eastleigh | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Cambridge United | 28 | 2097 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | Cambridge United | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 18 | 1.35 | 3rd of 149 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 1.35 | 8th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 22 | 1.65 | 13th of 149 |
| Duels won | 75 | 5.62 | 14th of 149 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.15 | 16th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.3 | 16th of 149 |
| Clearances | 17 | 1.27 | 32nd of 149 |
| Passes | 307 | 22.99 | 34th of 149 |