How many goals, shots and fouls Hady Ghandour gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Hady Ghandour has made 8 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 38% of appearances. Hady Ghandour averages 1.3 shots and 0.4 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.8.
Across the last 5 National League games Hady Ghandour has registered 0 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.3 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Hady Ghandour occupies Eastleigh's central striker role in National League this season, leading the line in 8 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.3 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Hady Ghandour's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 13% of National League appearances this season — 1/8) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 38% — 3/8). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Eastleigh's next fixture is against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Hady Ghandour has scored 1 goal in 8 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 13% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Hady Ghandour averages 1.3 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.4 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Eastleigh. They have had at least one shot on target in 38% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Hady Ghandour has scored in 13% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 38%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 shots on target.
Hady Ghandour has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hady Ghandour plays as a striker for Eastleigh in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Hady Ghandour plays for Eastleigh and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Eastleigh brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hady Ghandour's next game is Eastleigh against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Hady Ghandour scored 5 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Aldershot Town across 1 competition, National League, with 24 shots (9 on target), 8 key passes, 1 tackle, 1,558 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Aldershot Town | 30 | 1558 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 9 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 4-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Gateshead (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9.4 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 7 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Eastleigh | 8 | 499 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Aldershot Town | 30 | 1558 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Aldershot Town | 20 | 1360 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Aldershot Town | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2025 | Farnborough | Aldershot Town | End of loan |
| 5 Dec 2024 | Aldershot Town | Farnborough | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.18 | 10th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 16 | 2.89 | 13th of 130 |
| Duels won | 64 | 11.54 | 16th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 18 | 3.25 | 19th of 130 |
| Clearances | 8 | 1.44 | 27th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 1.08 | 44th of 130 |
| Shots | 10 | 1.8 | 57th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.18 | 66th of 130 |