How many fouls Eastleigh commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Eastleigh commit 12.0 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 10th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 15 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
No, Eastleigh win more fouls than they commit: over their 17 games in 2026/2027 opponents fouled them 12.7 times a game and they committed 10.6, 2.1 fewer a game, across all competitions.
Eastleigh committed 17 fouls at home to Woking on 3 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.6 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Brentwood Town on 17 October.
Temi Eweka has committed the most fouls for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, 20 in 14 appearances, 1.43 a game, ahead of Jordan Cousins with 18 and Aaron Blair with 18, across all competitions.
Jordan Cousins is the Eastleigh player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in 10 of their 15 games in 2026/2027, 67%, ahead of Temi Eweka on 64% and Harry Sidwell on 47%.
Eastleigh have committed over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 59%, averaging 10.6 a game, with six of eight away and four of nine at home, across all competitions.
Eastleigh games have averaged 23.3 fouls in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 41 a game, and 10 of those 17 went over 22.5 fouls.
Eastleigh commit more fouls away from home, 11.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.3 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in seven of those away games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temi Eweka | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| Jordan Cousins | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| Aaron Blair | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Oli Hawkins | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Reece Johnson | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Harry Sidwell | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Randall | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Tommy Dobson-Ventura | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Barney Stone | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Hady Ghandour | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Lundstram | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Williams | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Caprice | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Akoto | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dickov | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Koiki | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Immanuelson Duku | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| I. Bakare | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dion Rankine | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Pierre | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Underhill | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Jeffries | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Townsend | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Eastleigh | Opponent | Total | Eastleigh first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-1 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 4 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 2-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 4 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 4-2 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 9 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Brentwood Town (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 2-0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 3 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-3 | 17 | 24 | 41 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 2-1 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 6 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 0-1 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 3-2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 9 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 2-1 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 3 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastleigh fouls | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Eastleigh fouls | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Eastleigh fouls | Over 11.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Eastleigh fouls | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Eastleigh fouls | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |