Eastleigh Goals Stats 2026/2027

How many goals Eastleigh score and concede, and who scores most.

Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game

Eastleigh Goals Questions

How many goals do Eastleigh score per game?

Eastleigh score 1.2 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.

How many goals do Eastleigh concede per game?

Eastleigh concede 1.6 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and level with the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.

Who is Eastleigh's top scorer?

Aaron Blair has scored the most goals for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, eight in 16 appearances, 0.50 a game, ahead of Josh Lundstram with three and Temi Eweka with two, across all competitions.

Which Eastleigh player is most likely to score?

Aaron Blair is the Eastleigh player most likely to score, scoring in six of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 38%, ahead of Josh Lundstram on 21% and Temi Eweka on 14%.

How often do Eastleigh score over 2.5 goals?

Eastleigh have scored three or more goals in three of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 18%, averaging 1.3 a game, with none of eight away and three of nine at home, across all competitions.

How many total goals are there in Eastleigh games?

Eastleigh games have averaged 2.9 goals in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to six a game, and five of those 17 went over 3.5 goals.

Do Eastleigh score more goals at home or away?

Eastleigh score more goals at home, 1.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.6 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in three of those home games.

What is the most goals Eastleigh have scored in a game this season?

Eastleigh scored four goals at home to Boston United on 24 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.3 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Forest Green Rovers on 28 October.

Eastleigh players by goals, 2026/2027

Player Apps Goals Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+
Aaron Blair1680.5061
Josh Lundstram1430.2130
Temi Eweka1420.1420
Harry Sidwell1520.1320
Nelson Khumbeni710.1410
Hady Ghandour810.1310
Jordan Cousins1510.0710
Dion Rankine1610.0610
Aaron Pierre100.0000
Connor Underhill100.0000
Ali Koiki300.0000
Josh Jeffries400.0000
Immanuelson Duku400.0000
Jonathan Williams500.0000
Jake Caprice600.0000
Barney Stone800.0000
I. Bakare800.0000
N. Akoto800.0000
Oli Hawkins1100.0000
Will Randall1200.0000
Nick Townsend1300.0000
Reece Johnson1400.0000
Max Dickov1600.0000
Tommy Dobson-Ventura1600.0000

Eastleigh goals game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Eastleigh Opponent Total Eastleigh first half
31 Oct 2026Barrow (A)National League1-11120
28 Oct 2026Forest Green Rovers (A)National League2-00220
24 Oct 2026Boston United (H)National League4-24262
17 Oct 2026Brentwood Town (H)FA Cup3-23251
10 Oct 2026AFC Hornchurch (A)National League2-00220
3 Oct 2026Woking (H)National League1-31341
30 Sep 2026Southend United (H)National League1-11120
26 Sep 2026Harrogate Town (A)National League4-11451
19 Sep 2026Carlisle United (H)National League1-01011
15 Sep 2026Sutton United (A)National League2-11230
12 Sep 2026Boreham Wood (H)National League1-11120
4 Sep 2026Altrincham (A)National League2-11231
31 Aug 2026Aldershot Town (H)National League1-11120
28 Aug 2026Hartlepool United (A)National League0-11010
22 Aug 2026Scunthorpe United (H)National League3-23251
15 Aug 2026Kidderminster Harriers (A)National League1-00110
8 Aug 2026Gateshead (H)National League2-12131

Eastleigh goals lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Eastleigh goalsOver 0.58 of 1080%
Eastleigh goalsOver 1.52 of 1020%
Eastleigh goalsOver 2.52 of 1020%
Eastleigh goalsOver 3.51 of 1010%
Goals concededOver 0.59 of 1090%
Goals concededOver 1.57 of 1070%
Goals concededOver 2.52 of 1020%
Goals concededOver 3.51 of 1010%
Total goalsOver 0.510 of 10100%
Total goalsOver 1.59 of 1090%
Total goalsOver 2.55 of 1050%
Total goalsOver 3.54 of 1040%
Total goalsOver 4.53 of 1030%
Total goalsOver 5.51 of 1010%

Eastleigh goals by half, last 10 games

First half Second half
Eastleigh goals0.60.7
Goals conceded1.20.7
Total goals1.81.4

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Shrewsbury goals
  • Eastleigh stats hub

Eastleigh stats & bet builder pages

  • Eastleigh Team Stats
  • Eastleigh Fixtures
  • Eastleigh Shots On Target
  • Eastleigh Shots
  • Eastleigh Fouls Committed
  • Eastleigh Tackles
  • Eastleigh Assists
  • Eastleigh Fouls Drawn
  • Eastleigh Yellow Cards
  • Eastleigh Corners
  • Eastleigh Expected Goals (xG)
  • Eastleigh Big Chances Missed
  • Eastleigh Offsides
  • Eastleigh Chances Created
  • Eastleigh Passes
  • Eastleigh Accurate Passes
  • Eastleigh Total Crosses
  • Eastleigh Accurate Crosses
  • Eastleigh Long Balls
  • Eastleigh Accurate Long Balls
  • Eastleigh Dribble Attempts
  • Eastleigh Successful Dribbles
  • Eastleigh Touches
  • Eastleigh Interceptions
  • Eastleigh Aerials Won
  • Eastleigh Duels Won
  • Eastleigh Clearances
  • Eastleigh Blocked Shots
  • Eastleigh Ball Recoveries
  • Eastleigh Tackles Won

Eastleigh recent matches

  • Eastleigh 1-1 Barrow: match stats
  • Barrow stats
  • National League stats & standings
  • Eastleigh 0-2 Forest Green: match stats
  • Forest Green stats
  • Eastleigh 4-2 Boston Utd: match stats
  • Boston Utd stats
  • Eastleigh 3-2 Brentwood Town: match stats
  • Brentwood Town stats
  • FA Cup stats & standings
  • Eastleigh 0-2 AFC Hornchurch: match stats
  • AFC Hornchurch stats
  • Eastleigh 1-3 Woking: match stats
  • Woking stats

Eastleigh next match

  • Eastleigh vs Shrewsbury Town - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org