How many goals, shots and fouls Dion Rankine gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Dion Rankine has made 16 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.3 shots per game with 0.1 on target, Dion Rankine carries a match rating of 6.4. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target across Dion Rankine's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Dion Rankine is no exception.
Dion Rankine plays as a wide attacker for Eastleigh in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (0) and shot creation. 0.3 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Dion Rankine's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (6% — 1/16) and anytime scorer (6% — 1/16). They have committed 1+ fouls in 6% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. Eastleigh's next fixture is against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Dion Rankine has 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, scoring in 6% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 0.3 shots per game across the season.
Dion Rankine averages 0.1 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 6% of their 16 appearances for Eastleigh. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Dion Rankine has had at least one shot on target in 6% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 6%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 6% of those games.
Dion Rankine has an average match rating of 6.4 across 16 National League appearances for Eastleigh in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Dion Rankine plays as a winger for Eastleigh in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 6% of those games.
Dion Rankine plays for Eastleigh and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Eastleigh brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Dion Rankine's next game is Eastleigh against Shrewsbury Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Dion Rankine scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 12 appearances for Crewe Alexandra across 2 competitions: League Two and FA Cup, with 1 shot (0 on target), 4 key passes, 1 tackle, 247 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 11 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 4-2 | W | Left Back | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 12.4 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Eastleigh | 16 | 587 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 11 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 21 | 1083 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Wigan Athletic | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Wigan Athletic | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Crewe Alexandra | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Wigan Athletic | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =42nd of 116 | 0.15 | 34th of 59 |
| Expected goals | 0.00 | =116th of 116 | 0.00 | =59th of 59 |
| Assists | 0 | =116th of 116 | 0.00 | =59th of 59 |
| Shots | 5 | =67th of 116 | 0.77 | 45th of 59 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =58th of 116 | 0.31 | 45th of 59 |
| Chances created | 3 | =53rd of 116 | 0.46 | 38th of 59 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =11th of 116 | 0.15 | 10th of 59 |
| Successful dribbles | 13 | =18th of 116 | 1.99 | 7th of 59 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | =34th of 116 | 0.61 | 22nd of 59 |
| Fouls won | 2 | =78th of 116 | 0.31 | 54th of 59 |