Bromley Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Bromley Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Bromley are averaging 3.6 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 10.7 total SOT on average. That puts them 24th of 24 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Stockport, and a full match-by-match log.

Bromley Shots on Target Questions

Which Bromley players hit the most shots on target?

Mitchell Pinnock leads with 5 shots on target across 10 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 50% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Bromley player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Bromley's SOT profile look this season?

Bromley are averaging 3.6 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 7.1 for a match-total of 10.7. That ranks 24th of 24 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 11 shots per game and create 7.1 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Stockport, the page weights each Bromley attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Bromley take 11 shots per game and put 3.6 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bromley fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Bromley are currently converting 36% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Bromley player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
J. Arthursmidfielder111100%
Mickel Millermidfielder320.6767%
M. Cheekattacker740.5757%
Mitchell Pinnockattacker1050.550%
George Alan Savillemidfielder520.440%
V. Adeboyejoattacker840.538%
J. McKiernanmidfielder840.538%
N. Kabambaattacker410.2525%
Richard Taylordefender410.2525%
O. Sowunmidefender1030.320%
C. Whitelyattacker1020.220%
B. Thompsonmidfielder520.420%
Kamarl Grantdefender810.1313%
Kamil Contehmidfielder910.1111%
M. Ifillattacker1010.110%
Chanse Headmandefender6000%
Jacob Mendydefender6000%
Shamal Georgegoalkeeper6000%
William Hondermarckmidfielder5000%
E. Archerattacker4000%
O. Masongoalkeeper4000%
Ashley Charlesmidfielder2000%
G. Smithgoalkeeper1000%
B. Websterdefender1000%
I. Odutayomidfielder1000%

Bromley shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League OneMansfield TownAway2-1358J. McKiernan (2)
19 Sep 2026League OneHuddersfield TownHome2-13811Mitchell Pinnock (1)
12 Sep 2026League OneBlackpoolAway2-28412V. Adeboyejo (2)
7 Sep 2026League OneAFC WimbledonHome0-2246M. Cheek (1)
1 Sep 2026League OneLeyton OrientHome0-521113O. Sowunmi (1)
29 Aug 2026League OneSheffield WednesdayAway7-221517M. Ifill (1)
22 Aug 2026League OneCambridge UnitedHome1-1369M. Cheek (1)
15 Aug 2026League OneBarnsleyAway0-13811M. Cheek (1)
8 Aug 2026Carabao CupReadingHome1-1358M. Cheek (1)
2 May 2026League TwoWalsallHome3-17512O. Sowunmi (2)

Bromley shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
3.6
Shots on target against per game
7.1
Match total shots on target per game
10.7
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
2 of 24

Bromley Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home63.3367%17%17%17%17%
Away4475%25%25%25%25%
Overall103.670%20%20%20%20%

Bromley Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home66.5100%100%83%50%33%
Away48100%100%75%50%50%
Overall107.1100%100%80%50%40%

Bromley Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home69.8383%83%67%50%50%
Away412100%100%75%75%75%
Overall1010.790%90%70%60%60%

Bromley Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match3.63.334
Total shots / match1111.1710.75
Share of shots on target33%30%37%
Goals per shot on target36%35%38%
Shots on target per goal2.82.82.7
Shots on target over 2.570%67%75%
Shots on target over 3.520%17%25%
Shots on target over 4.520%17%25%
Shots on target over 5.520%17%25%
Shots on target over 6.520%17%25%

Bromley Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match7.16.58
Shots on target against over 2.5100%100%100%
Shots on target against over 3.5100%100%100%
Shots on target against over 4.580%83%75%
Shots on target against over 5.550%50%50%
Shots on target against over 6.540%33%50%

Bromley Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match10.79.8312
Match shots on target over 6.590%83%100%
Match shots on target over 7.590%83%100%
Match shots on target over 8.570%67%75%
Match shots on target over 9.560%50%75%
Match shots on target over 10.560%50%75%

Bromley 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home31.3333%0%0%
Away110%0%0%
Overall41.2525%0%0%

Bromley 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home32.3367%33%33%
Away13100%100%0%
Overall42.575%50%25%

Bromley 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home33.67100%33%33%0%
Away14100%100%0%0%
Overall43.75100%50%25%0%

Bromley shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneMansfield (A)2-1358-
19 SepLeague OneHuddersfield (H)2-13811-
12 SepLeague OneBlackpool (A)2-28412-
7 SepLeague OneWimbledon (H)0-2246-
1 SepLeague OneOrient (H)0-521113-
29 AugLeague OneSheff Wed (A)7-221517-
22 AugLeague OneCambridge (H)1-13695
15 AugLeague OneBarnsley (A)0-138114
8 AugCarabao CupReading (H)1-13583
2 MayLeague TwoWalsall (H)3-175123

League One shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Blackpool84.386.8811.2575%
2Bromley83.257.6310.8875%
3Wycombe Wanderers95.225.3310.5678%
4Stockport County95.114.229.3367%
5Barnsley854.259.2575%
6Leicester City84.884.13963%
7Huddersfield Town96.222.678.8967%
8Reading95.333.448.7867%
9Sheffield Wednesday85.383.388.7538%
10Luton Town84.634.138.7550%
11Oxford United84.254.58.7538%
12Milton Keynes Dons83.385.388.7563%
13Plymouth Argyle105.43.38.750%
14Leyton Orient93.674.568.2256%
15Mansfield Town944.118.1144%
16Cambridge United94.443.56833%
17Peterborough United934.897.8933%
18AFC Wimbledon92.894.677.5633%
19Doncaster Rovers83.753.757.538%
20Burton Albion103.24.37.540%
21Notts County83.253.887.1338%
22Wigan Athletic82.884.13738%
23Stevenage84.132.386.525%
24Bradford City93.222.115.3311%

Bromley shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six23710100%
Vs top half52.67.610.260%
Vs bottom half34.337.6712100%
Vs bottom six13811100%

Bromley shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
League One2026/202783.257.6310.8875%
Carabao Cup2026/202713580%
League Two2025/2026464.574.098.6546%
Carabao Cup2025/2026245950%
FA Cup2025/20261639100%
League Two2024/2025463.784.468.2437%
FA Cup2024/202533.333.67733%
Carabao Cup2024/202514610100%

Bromley next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Stockport (away)9.335.114.2211.265.2
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Leicester (home)94.884.138.755.53.25
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Peterborough (home)7.8934.899.23.85.4

Bromley players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1M. Cheekattacker4944%
2Mitchell Pinnockattacker4944%
3V. Adeboyejoattacker4944%
4Mickel Millermidfielder3475%
5J. McKiernanmidfielder3838%

Bromley players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1J. McKiernanmidfielder1813%
2V. Adeboyejoattacker1911%

Stockport shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneBarnsley (H)3-14913-
26 SepLeague OnePeterborough (H)1-0549-
19 SepLeague OneSheff Wed (A)0-0224-
12 SepLeague OneLeicester (H)3-45510-
5 SepLeague OneWigan (A)0-4819-
2 SepLeague OneLuton (A)2-0257-
29 AugLeague OneWycombe (H)5-17512-
22 AugLeague OneBlackpool (H)1-293125
15 AugLeague OnePlymouth (A)1-34484
8 AugCarabao CupDoncaster (H)1-18192

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Stockport shots on target
  • Bromley stats hub

Bromley stats & bet builder pages

  • Bromley Team Stats
  • Bromley Shots
  • Bromley Fouls Committed
  • Bromley Tackles
  • Bromley Goals
  • Bromley Assists
  • Bromley Fouls Drawn
  • Bromley Yellow Cards
  • Bromley Corners
  • Bromley Expected Goals (xG)
  • Bromley Big Chances Missed
  • Bromley Offsides
  • Bromley Chances Created
  • Bromley Through Balls
  • Bromley Accurate Through Balls
  • Bromley Passes
  • Bromley Accurate Passes
  • Bromley Total Crosses
  • Bromley Accurate Crosses
  • Bromley Long Balls
  • Bromley Accurate Long Balls
  • Bromley Dribble Attempts
  • Bromley Successful Dribbles
  • Bromley Touches
  • Bromley Interceptions
  • Bromley Aerials Won
  • Bromley Duels Won
  • Bromley Clearances
  • Bromley Blocked Shots
  • Bromley Ball Recoveries
  • Bromley Tackles Won

Bromley recent matches

  • Bromley 1-2 Mansfield: match stats
  • Mansfield stats
  • League One stats & standings
  • Bromley 2-1 Huddersfield: match stats
  • Huddersfield stats
  • Bromley 2-2 Blackpool: match stats
  • Blackpool stats
  • Bromley 0-2 Wimbledon: match stats
  • Wimbledon stats
  • Bromley 0-5 Orient: match stats
  • Orient stats
  • Bromley 2-7 Sheff Wed: match stats
  • Sheff Wed stats

Bromley next match

  • Stockport County vs Bromley - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org