Bromley Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Bromley Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Bromley have recorded 97 interceptions across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 12.1 per match. K. Conteh leads the squad with 19 interceptions - 2.38 per game. O. Sowunmi is next with 14.
Bromley Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bromley are averaging 12.1 interceptions per match - K. Conteh leads that period with 19. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bromley vs Stockport on 17.10.2026.
Bromley Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Bromley average per game?
Bromley average 12.1 interceptions per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.1 per match.
Who leads Bromley for interceptions?
K. Conteh leads Bromley for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 19 in League One - an average of 2.38 per game. O. Sowunmi is second with 14.
How do Bromley's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bromley's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bromley player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kamil Conteh | midfielder | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 100% |
| O. Sowunmi | defender | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 100% |
| Jacob Mendy | defender | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 83% |
| M. Ifill | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Kamarl Grant | defender | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 88% |
| Mitchell Pinnock | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Richard Taylor | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| George Alan Saville | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| C. Whitely | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Chanse Headman | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| William Hondermarck | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| E. Archer | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Ashley Charles | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| J. McKiernan | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Mickel Miller | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| B. Webster | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| I. Odutayo | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| J. Arthurs | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| V. Adeboyejo | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| M. Cheek | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Shamal George | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| B. Thompson | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| N. Kabamba | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| O. Mason | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jodi Jones | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bromley interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Away | 2-1 | 14 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Home | 2-1 | 14 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Away | 2-2 | 9 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | League One | Wimbledon | Home | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Orient | Home | 0-5 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Sheff Wed | Away | 7-2 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Home | 1-1 | 16 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Away | 0-1 | 17 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Reading | Home | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
Bromley interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 12
- Interceptions against per game
- 6.9
- Match total interceptions per game
- 18.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 3 of 24
Bromley Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 12 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 12 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 12 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Bromley Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 6.83 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 7 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.9 | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bromley Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 18.83 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 19 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.9 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Bromley Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Interceptions over 14.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Interceptions over 16.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Bromley Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 6.9 | 6.83 | 7 |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Interceptions against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Interceptions against over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bromley Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 18.9 | 18.83 | 19 |
| Match interceptions over 14.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 22.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Bromley interceptions match by match 2026/2027
League One interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Bromley interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 15 | 9.5 | 24.5 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 12.4 | 8.4 | 20.8 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 12.67 | 5.67 | 18.33 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 100% |
Bromley interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 12.5 | 7.38 | 19.88 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 8.43 | 6.07 | 14.5 | 11% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 12 | 7.5 | 19.5 | 50% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 8 | 6.5 | 14.5 | 17% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 15.5 | 5 | 20.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 100% |
Bromley next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Stockport (away) | 14.89 | 7.67 | 7.22 | 13.6 | 7.8 | 5.8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Leicester (home) | 15.63 | 5.13 | 10.5 | 12 | 4.75 | 7.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Peterborough (home) | 17 | 7 | 10 | 15.6 | 7.2 | 8.4 |
Bromley players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Bromley players with the most games of 2+ interceptions 2026/2027
Stockport interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bromley stats on Statz
Bromley stats & bet builder pages
Bromley recent matches
Bromley next match