Bromley Assists Stats 2026/2027
Bromley Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bromley are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.6 total assists on average. That puts them 23rd of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Stockport, and a full match-by-match log.
Bromley Assists Questions
Which Bromley players have the most assists?
Mitchell Pinnock leads with 3 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.3/g, 30% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Bromley player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Bromley's creator profile look this season?
Bromley are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.8 for a match-total of 2.6. That ranks 23rd of 24 for team assists. They're creating 7.1 key passes per game feeding 11 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Stockport, the page weights Bromley's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Bromley currently convert 11% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bromley fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Bromley player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ashley Charles | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mitchell Pinnock | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| N. Kabamba | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| E. Archer | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| O. Sowunmi | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Kamil Conteh | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| C. Whitely | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| M. Ifill | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| V. Adeboyejo | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kamarl Grant | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. McKiernan | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| M. Cheek | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Chanse Headman | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacob Mendy | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Shamal George | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| B. Thompson | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| William Hondermarck | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| George Alan Saville | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Richard Taylor | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| O. Mason | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mickel Miller | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| G. Smith | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| B. Webster | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Arthurs | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| I. Odutayo | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bromley assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Mansfield Town | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mitchell Pinnock (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mitchell Pinnock (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | O. Sowunmi (1) |
| 7 Sep 2026 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Leyton Orient | Home | 0-5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | 7-2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Away | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | E. Archer (1) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Reading | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | O. Sowunmi (1) |
| 2 May 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Ashley Charles (1) |
Bromley assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.89
- Assists against per game
- 2
- Match total assists per game
- 2.89
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 2 of 24
Bromley Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 56% | 22% | 11% |
Bromley Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1.5 | 83% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 89% | 44% | 22% |
Bromley Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2.5 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 3.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.89 | 100% | 89% | 56% | 22% | 11% |
Bromley Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.89 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 56% | 50% | 67% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 22% | 33% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 11% | 17% | 0% |
Bromley Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 2 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 89% | 83% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 44% | 33% | 67% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
Bromley Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.89 | 2.5 | 3.67 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 89% | 83% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 56% | 50% | 67% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 11% | 0% | 33% |
Bromley assists match by match 2026/2027
League One assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Bromley assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3 | 80% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Bromley assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 7 | 0.57 | 2.43 | 3 | 86% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 36 | 1.19 | 0.86 | 2.06 | 64% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 38 | 0.97 | 1.13 | 2.11 | 58% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
Bromley next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Stockport (away) | 2.57 | 1.86 | 0.71 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Leicester (home) | 2.29 | 1 | 1.29 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Peterborough (home) | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.5 |
Bromley players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Stockport assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Bromley stats & bet builder pages
Bromley recent matches
Bromley next match