Barrow Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Barrow Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Barrow are averaging 5.6 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 9.9 total SOT on average. That puts them 7th of 24 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Gloucester City, and a full match-by-match log.

Barrow Shots on Target Questions

Which Barrow players hit the most shots on target?

Rekeem Harper leads with 6 shots on target across 7 qualifying appearances (0.86/g, 71% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Barrow player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Barrow's SOT profile look this season?

Barrow are averaging 5.6 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 4.3 for a match-total of 9.9. That ranks 7th of 24 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 10.3 shots per game and create 0 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Gloucester City, the page weights each Barrow attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Barrow take 10.3 shots per game and put 5.6 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Barrow fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Barrow are currently converting 34% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Barrow player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Corey Edwardsmidfielder221100%
Dan Mooneyattacker231.5100%
Seb Thompsonattacker55180%
Rekeem Harpermidfielder760.8671%
Alex Reidattacker850.6363%
Arian Allenattacker210.550%
Mikey Laneattacker310.3333%
MJ Williamsmidfielder410.2525%
Ben Whitfieldmidfielder420.525%
Kennedy Digiedefender920.2222%
Isaac Marriottmidfielder920.2222%
Innes Cameronattacker520.420%
Keaton Wardmidfielder620.3317%
Ben Winterbottomgoalkeeper10000%
Marcel Oakleydefender10000%
Paul Kalambayidefender10000%
Thierry Latty-Fairweatherdefender10000%
George Walkerdefender7000%
Daniel Amosdefender6000%
Xavier Benjamindefender4000%
Scott Smithmidfielder3000%
Ben Jacksondefender1000%
Ollie Crankshawattacker1000%
Danny Roseattacker1000%

Barrow shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026National LeagueTamworthAway1-24812Corey Edwards (1)
3 Oct 2026National LeagueWealdstoneHome2-1729Dan Mooney (2)
29 Sep 2026National LeagueScunthorpe UnitedHome3-08412
26 Sep 2026National LeagueSouthend UnitedAway2-46511Alex Reid (1)
19 Sep 2026National LeagueAldershot TownHome1-0448Alex Reid (1)
15 Sep 2026National LeagueSolihull MoorsAway1-0437Seb Thompson (2)
12 Sep 2026National LeagueWorthingAway2-271017
5 Sep 2026National LeagueSutton UnitedHome3-0314Ben Whitfield (2)
31 Aug 2026National LeagueKidderminster HarriersAway1-1527Keaton Ward (2)
28 Aug 2026National LeagueYeovil TownHome1-28412Keaton Ward (3)

Barrow shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
5.6
Shots on target against per game
4.3
Match total shots on target per game
9.9
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
11 of 24

Barrow Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home56100%80%60%60%60%
Away55.2100%100%60%40%20%
Overall105.6100%90%60%50%40%

Barrow Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home5360%60%0%0%0%
Away55.680%60%60%40%40%
Overall104.370%60%30%20%20%

Barrow Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home5980%80%60%40%40%
Away510.8100%60%60%60%60%
Overall109.990%70%60%50%50%

Barrow Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match5.665.2
Total shots / match10.3137.6
Share of shots on target54%46%68%
Goals per shot on target34%33%35%
Shots on target per goal2.932.9
Shots on target over 2.5100%100%100%
Shots on target over 3.590%80%100%
Shots on target over 4.560%60%60%
Shots on target over 5.550%60%40%
Shots on target over 6.540%60%20%

Barrow Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match4.335.6
Shots on target against over 2.570%60%80%
Shots on target against over 3.560%60%60%
Shots on target against over 4.530%0%60%
Shots on target against over 5.520%0%40%
Shots on target against over 6.520%0%40%

Barrow Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match9.9910.8
Match shots on target over 6.590%80%100%
Match shots on target over 7.570%80%60%
Match shots on target over 8.560%60%60%
Match shots on target over 9.550%40%60%
Match shots on target over 10.550%40%60%

Barrow shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctNational LeagueTamworth (A)1-24812-
3 OctNational LeagueWealdstone (H)2-1729-
29 SepNational LeagueScunthorpe (H)3-08412-
26 SepNational LeagueSouthend (A)2-46511-
19 SepNational LeagueAldershot (H)1-0448-
15 SepNational LeagueSolihull Moors (A)1-0437-
12 SepNational LeagueWorthing (A)2-271017-
5 SepNational LeagueSutton (H)3-0314-
31 AugNational LeagueKidderminster Harriers (A)1-1527-
28 AugNational LeagueYeovil (H)1-28412-

National League shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Boston United134.925.8510.7785%
2Carlisle United136.544.1510.6969%
3Solihull Moors133.926.6910.6269%
4Tamworth135.155.3810.5477%
5Southend United136.314.1510.4677%
6Worthing135.544.6910.2362%
7Yeovil Town1354.699.6969%
8Scunthorpe United124.585.089.6742%
9Fylde134.694.859.5454%
10Woking135.384.089.4662%
11Barrow1354.469.4646%
12Forest Green Rovers124.924.59.4267%
13Harrogate Town136.3839.3846%
14Halifax Town135.383.779.1554%
15AFC Hornchurch133.695.088.7738%
16Gateshead132.7768.7746%
17Altrincham134.084.548.6254%
18Wealdstone133.155.468.6262%
19Aldershot Town134.154.388.5438%
20Boreham Wood135.542.698.2338%
21Hartlepool United133.544.387.9231%
22Sutton United133.773.547.3123%
23Kidderminster Harriers132.463.856.3115%
24Eastleigh132.313.926.2315%

Barrow shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six4661275%
Vs top half75.14510.1443%
Vs bottom half64.833.838.6750%
Vs bottom six45.53.5950%

Barrow shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
National League2026/20271354.469.4646%
League Two2025/2026463.1758.1748%
FA Cup2025/2026243.57.550%
Carabao Cup2025/202613580%
League Two2024/2025463.853.577.4133%
Carabao Cup2024/202533.6769.6767%
FA Cup2024/20251549100%

Barrow next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Gloucester City (home)------
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Forest Green (home)9.424.924.59.24.25
Tue 27 Oct 19:45Halifax Town (away)9.155.383.779.866.713.14

Barrow players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Alex Reidattacker61155%
2Rekeem Harpermidfielder51145%
3Seb Thompsonattacker4757%
4Dan Mooneyattacker3650%
5Innes Cameronattacker31030%

Barrow players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Keaton Wardmidfielder21020%
2Dan Mooneyattacker1617%
3Ben Whitfieldmidfielder1714%
4Seb Thompsonattacker1714%
5Innes Cameronattacker11010%

Barrow players with the most games of 3+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Keaton Wardmidfielder11010%

Gloucester City shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
17 SepFA CupGosport (H)0-255106

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Gloucester City shots on target
  • Barrow stats hub

Barrow stats & bet builder pages

  • Barrow Team Stats
  • Barrow Shots
  • Barrow Fouls Committed
  • Barrow Tackles
  • Barrow Goals
  • Barrow Assists
  • Barrow Fouls Drawn
  • Barrow Yellow Cards
  • Barrow Corners
  • Barrow Expected Goals (xG)
  • Barrow Big Chances Missed
  • Barrow Offsides
  • Barrow Chances Created
  • Barrow Through Balls
  • Barrow Accurate Through Balls
  • Barrow Passes
  • Barrow Accurate Passes
  • Barrow Total Crosses
  • Barrow Accurate Crosses
  • Barrow Long Balls
  • Barrow Accurate Long Balls
  • Barrow Dribble Attempts
  • Barrow Successful Dribbles
  • Barrow Touches
  • Barrow Interceptions
  • Barrow Aerials Won
  • Barrow Duels Won
  • Barrow Clearances
  • Barrow Blocked Shots
  • Barrow Ball Recoveries
  • Barrow Tackles Won

Barrow recent matches

  • Barrow 2-1 Tamworth: match stats
  • Tamworth stats
  • National League stats & standings
  • Barrow 2-1 Wealdstone: match stats
  • Wealdstone stats
  • Barrow 3-0 Scunthorpe: match stats
  • Scunthorpe stats
  • Barrow 4-2 Southend: match stats
  • Southend stats
  • Barrow 1-0 Aldershot: match stats
  • Aldershot stats
  • Barrow 0-1 Solihull Moors: match stats
  • Solihull Moors stats

Barrow next match

  • Barrow vs Gloucester City - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org