Barrow Assists Stats 2026/2027

Barrow Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Barrow are averaging 0.9 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.3 total assists on average. That puts them 7th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Gloucester City, and a full match-by-match log.

Barrow Assists Questions

Which Barrow players have the most assists?

Keaton Ward leads with 2 assists across 6 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Barrow player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Barrow's creator profile look this season?

Barrow are averaging 0.9 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.4 for a match-total of 1.3. That ranks 7th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 0 key passes per game feeding 10.3 shots/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the assists matchup read calculated?

Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Gloucester City, the page weights Barrow's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

What's the difference between key passes and assists?

A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. The “Assists / KP” tile in the context panel is how often a key pass actually becomes an assist.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Barrow fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Barrow player assists rates

Player Position Apps Assists Per game 1+ hit rate
Corey Edwardsmidfielder210.550%
Arian Allenattacker210.550%
Keaton Wardmidfielder620.3333%
Daniel Amosdefender610.1717%
George Walkerdefender710.1414%
Alex Reidattacker810.1313%
Isaac Marriottmidfielder910.1111%
Ben Winterbottomgoalkeeper1010.110%
Marcel Oakleydefender1010.110%
Paul Kalambayidefender1010.110%
Thierry Latty-Fairweatherdefender10000%
Kennedy Digiedefender9000%
Rekeem Harpermidfielder7000%
Seb Thompsonattacker5000%
Innes Cameronattacker5000%
Xavier Benjamindefender4000%
MJ Williamsmidfielder4000%
Ben Whitfieldmidfielder4000%
Mikey Laneattacker3000%
Scott Smithmidfielder3000%
Dan Mooneyattacker2000%
Ben Jacksondefender1000%
Ollie Crankshawattacker1000%
Danny Roseattacker1000%

Barrow assists match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team assists Opposition assists Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026National LeagueTamworthAway1-2101Arian Allen (1)
3 Oct 2026National LeagueWealdstoneHome2-1213Corey Edwards (1)
29 Sep 2026National LeagueScunthorpe UnitedHome3-0202Marcel Oakley (1)
26 Sep 2026National LeagueSouthend UnitedAway2-4303Alex Reid (1)
19 Sep 2026National LeagueAldershot TownHome1-0101Daniel Amos (1)
15 Sep 2026National LeagueSolihull MoorsAway1-0011
12 Sep 2026National LeagueWorthingAway2-2022
5 Sep 2026National LeagueSutton UnitedHome3-0000Ben Winterbottom (1)
31 Aug 2026National LeagueKidderminster HarriersAway1-1000Keaton Ward (1)
28 Aug 2026National LeagueYeovil TownHome1-2000

Barrow assists 2026/2027: last 10 games

Assists for per game
1.29
Assists against per game
0.57
Match total assists per game
1.86
Games
7
League rank for match assists
21 of 24

Barrow Assists for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home31.67100%67%0%
Away4150%25%25%
Overall71.2971%43%14%

Barrow Assists against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home30.3333%0%0%
Away40.7550%25%0%
Overall70.5743%14%0%

Barrow Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home32100%67%33%0%0%
Away41.75100%50%25%0%0%
Overall71.86100%57%29%0%0%

Barrow Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team assists Overall Home Away
Assists / match1.291.671
Assists over 0.571%100%50%
Assists over 1.543%67%25%
Assists over 2.514%0%25%

Barrow Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Assists against Overall Home Away
Assists against / match0.570.330.75
Assists against over 0.543%33%50%
Assists against over 1.514%0%25%
Assists against over 2.50%0%0%

Barrow Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match assists Overall Home Away
Match assists / match1.8621.75
Match assists over 0.5100%100%100%
Match assists over 1.557%67%50%
Match assists over 2.529%33%25%
Match assists over 3.50%0%0%
Match assists over 4.50%0%0%

Barrow assists match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Assists for Assists against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctNational LeagueTamworth (A)1-2101-
3 OctNational LeagueWealdstone (H)2-1213-
29 SepNational LeagueScunthorpe (H)3-0202-
26 SepNational LeagueSouthend (A)2-4303-
19 SepNational LeagueAldershot (H)1-0101-
15 SepNational LeagueSolihull Moors (A)1-0011-
12 SepNational LeagueWorthing (A)2-2022-

National League assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
1Yeovil Town62.330.833.1783%
2Altrincham61.671.53.17100%
3Woking61.671.33383%
4Boston United70.8622.8686%
5Wealdstone61.331.52.83100%
6Gateshead60.332.52.8383%
7Southend United71.571.142.71100%
8Boreham Wood72.140.432.5786%
9Halifax Town61.830.672.583%
10Forest Green Rovers61.512.583%
11Scunthorpe United61.171.172.3367%
12Tamworth60.671.672.3367%
13Fylde71.2912.2957%
14Harrogate Town71.430.712.1471%
15Aldershot Town711.142.1457%
16Solihull Moors70.571.572.1457%
17Worthing61.670.33283%
18Carlisle United61.170.83250%
19Sutton United60.831.17283%
20Hartlepool United70.431.57257%
21Barrow71.290.571.8657%
22Eastleigh70.711.141.8671%
23AFC Hornchurch70.431.431.8657%
24Kidderminster Harriers50.411.420%

Barrow assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
Vs top six21.512.5100%
Vs top half31.330.67267%
Vs bottom half41.250.51.7550%
Vs bottom six31.330.67267%

Barrow assists per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
National League2026/202771.290.571.8657%
League Two2025/2026370.651.432.0873%
FA Cup2025/20261213100%
League Two2024/2025390.950.851.7959%
Carabao Cup2024/202521.523.5100%

Barrow next three opponents: assists per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their assists for Their assists against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Gloucester City (home)------
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Forest Green (home)2.51.51211
Tue 27 Oct 19:45Halifax Town (away)2.51.830.6732.250.75

Barrow players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Keaton Wardmidfielder31030%
2Corey Edwardsmidfielder1333%
3Arian Allenattacker1425%
4Daniel Amosdefender11010%
5George Walkerdefender11010%

Explore assists on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Assists in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Gloucester City assists
  • Barrow stats hub

Barrow stats & bet builder pages

  • Barrow Team Stats
  • Barrow Shots On Target
  • Barrow Shots
  • Barrow Fouls Committed
  • Barrow Tackles
  • Barrow Goals
  • Barrow Fouls Drawn
  • Barrow Yellow Cards
  • Barrow Corners
  • Barrow Expected Goals (xG)
  • Barrow Big Chances Missed
  • Barrow Offsides
  • Barrow Chances Created
  • Barrow Through Balls
  • Barrow Accurate Through Balls
  • Barrow Passes
  • Barrow Accurate Passes
  • Barrow Total Crosses
  • Barrow Accurate Crosses
  • Barrow Long Balls
  • Barrow Accurate Long Balls
  • Barrow Dribble Attempts
  • Barrow Successful Dribbles
  • Barrow Touches
  • Barrow Interceptions
  • Barrow Aerials Won
  • Barrow Duels Won
  • Barrow Clearances
  • Barrow Blocked Shots
  • Barrow Ball Recoveries
  • Barrow Tackles Won

Barrow recent matches

  • Barrow 2-1 Tamworth: match stats
  • Tamworth stats
  • National League stats & standings
  • Barrow 2-1 Wealdstone: match stats
  • Wealdstone stats
  • Barrow 3-0 Scunthorpe: match stats
  • Scunthorpe stats
  • Barrow 4-2 Southend: match stats
  • Southend stats
  • Barrow 1-0 Aldershot: match stats
  • Aldershot stats
  • Barrow 0-1 Solihull Moors: match stats
  • Solihull Moors stats

Barrow next match

  • Barrow vs Gloucester City - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org